Home » Recent Results Summary

Recent Results Summary

Race Meetings
Turffontein Thu 27 Apr 1:00

Race 1 Maiden Juvenile Plate 1200m Win time: 73s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Alex The Great160.0R Simons41-10
20.30Mutawaary660.0C Murray9-2
30.60Purple Diamond960.0S Khumalo7-10
41.90Polar Ice860.0G Lerena21-2
53.40Ideal Secret460.0P Strydom20-1
64.10Vacquero1260.0M Mjoka55-1
74.30Bennu260.0S Brown50-1
87.20Gypsy's Answer360.0G Wrogemann100-1
97.25Tigerland1160.0S Chambers55-1
1012.35Noordwes760.0M Yeni100-1
1114.55Mooney560.0J P v'd Merwe36-1
1215.35Sea Command1060.0C Zackey100-1
Turffontein Thu 27 Apr 1:35

Race 2 Maiden Plate (F&M) 1200m Win time: 73s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Elegant Beauty260.0R Simons12-1
20.50Playing Games360.0G Lerena41-10
31.00Effortless757.0A Fortune20-1
43.10Countess Var657.0L Hewitson19-10
54.25Omo Power160.0M V'Rensburg14-1
67.65Turaathy460.0C Murray19-10
711.35Seventh Pearl957.0G Wrogemann66-1
811.65Emperor's Fantasy857.0J Penny50-1
912.25Club World557.0C Zackey44-1
Turffontein Thu 27 Apr 2:10

Race 3 Maiden Plate 1000m Win time: 57s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Prince Of Kahal1057.0G Lerena21-20
22.20Imperial Past560.0S Khumalo2-1
35.00Sailor Man260.0G Wrogemann25-1
46.00Delta Knight957.0R Simons14-1
57.00Cape Flyer757.0J P v'd Merwe16-1
67.10Toby Coates160.0S Brown17-2
712.70Viva Espana1154.5R Munger20-1
813.00Capricorn One460.0D Yeo100-1
Turffontein Thu 27 Apr 2:50

Race 4 Maiden Plate 1450m Win time: 88s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Seattle Seahawk660.0G Lerena37-10
22.70Swing Vote760.0L Hewitson16-1
33.40Flying Russian160.0P Strydom16-10
45.40Dancing Rebel260.0S Brown61-10
59.00Synergy860.0S Khumalo9-2
610.10Connect360.0E Pheiffer25-1
710.50Clever Move957.0R Simons45-1
822.75Zaitunay Bay460.0S Chambers30-1
Turffontein Thu 27 Apr 3:25

Race 5 Novice Handicap (F&M) 1450m Win time: 88s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Lebanese Tractor653.0M Mjoka21-2
20.10Seattle Tango357.0C Murray16-1
30.70Patchouli Queen454.5S Khumalo20-1
42.80State Star258.0A Delpech7-10
55.80Tandana752.5L Hewitson14-1
69.10Queenie952.0K Zechner55-1
79.20Main Baby553.5C Zackey30-1
812.20Fashion Blast852.0R Munger25-1
912.25Street Gaze160.0G Lerena7-2
1013.35For Show Me Angel1152.0C Thabana55-1
Turffontein Thu 27 Apr 3:55

Race 6 Progress Plate 1200m Win time: 70s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Romi's Boy855.0P Strydom14-10
25.75Doosra161.0G Lerena37-10
36.00Matador Man458.0S Khumalo19-10
410.00Silver Class358.5C Zackey12-1
513.10Dragon's Breath261.0G Wrogemann25-1
622.10King Gerard656.0R Munger66-1
Turffontein Thu 27 Apr 4:30

Race 7 MR 80 Handicap 1200m Win time: 71s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Spring Steel259.0P Strydom41-10
20.40Rebuked1052.5M Mjoka7-1
32.00Double Appeal358.5A Fortune20-1
42.25Starcraft Prince1152.0M Yeni32-10
53.45Cedrus Libani954.5R Simons9-2
63.65Mighty Manzi558.0K Zechner25-1
74.05Dreamuponadream855.5C Murray8-1
86.05Fidelio161.0G Lerena36-1
96.30Barbel Run458.0J P v'd Merwe10-1
108.60Penultimate756.5S Khumalo10-1
Turffontein Thu 27 Apr 5:05

Race 8 MR 66 Handicap (F&M) 1600m Win time: 99s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Guns And Roses259.5G Lerena16-10
20.90Miss Turbo160.0M V'Rensburg59-10
31.40In The Web457.0C Zackey59-10
41.80Secret Angel1052.0L Hewitson20-1
52.20Paint The Way756.0J P v'd Merwe20-1
52.20Tangerine Lady952.0M Yeni72-10
72.60Shine Bright357.5C Habib16-1
83.00Juba855.0M Mjoka10-1
95.40Three Kingdoms557.0R Munger44-1
106.30Dancing Wall656.0C Murray14-1
119.60Victor's Castle1152.0J Penny30-1