Recent Results Summary

Race Meetings

View more results
(from Sporting Post Print)

Vaal Thu 16 Jan 12:40

Race 1 Juvenile Plate 1000m Win time: 56.98s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10War Room160.0W Kennedy2-10
26.50Karnallie457.0C Zackey13-1
37.25Promise to Dream657.0Wes Marwing10-1
48.00South East757.0C Murray14-1
510.50Sweet Candy Woman954.5T Juglall55-1
612.75Misty Mountain854.5C Bantam55-1
715.00Agg Whit257.0D de Gouveia75-1
817.50Hot Tot Charn357.0M Mjoka50-1
919.00Mercy Mission557.0R Simons40-1

Vaal Thu 16 Jan 1:10

Race 2 Juvenile Plate (Fillies) 1000m Win time: 56.91s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Miracle Flight160.0W Kennedy1-3
21.10Dubawi Princess455.0L J Ferraris4-1
31.85Winters Power855.0D Schwarz15-1
410.00Brooklyn Bridge355.0M V'Rensburg22-1
516.00With Our Blessing955.0T Juglall28-1
617.25Fenellopea655.0N Juglall22-1

Vaal Thu 16 Jan 1:40

Race 3 Maiden Plate 1200m Win time: 69.62s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Solarize1560.0G Lerena14-10
20.25Viper Jet160.0L J Ferraris18-10
31.75Ideal Wolff1360.0M Mjoka66-1
42.25Captains Fort460.0C Zackey45-1
52.60Untamed Tiger260.0C Maujean40-1
63.00Wharra Wharra360.0D de Gouveia15-1
73.10Cultured Pearl1060.0S Brown55-1
84.00Quattro Passi1460.0N Qaule70-1
94.10Elusive Jack660.0D Schwarz20-1
106.50Apollo Robbins760.0S Khumalo11-1
119.25Gavs Angel1260.0D L Habib45-1
1210.50Spanish Ballad1760.0reserve 170-1
1310.75Chartered960.0N Klink55-1
1412.50Zig Zag1860.0reserve 240-1
1513.25Custom Made1160.0R Simons50-1
1621.50Blacksage Alley860.0J Sampson50-1

Vaal Thu 16 Jan 2:10

Race 4 Maiden Plate (F&M) 1200m Win time: 69.73s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Leading Fast160.0L J Ferraris7-2
22.50Little Rain260.0W Kennedy11-2
32.60Allez Les Bleu460.0M Khan5-1
43.50Roman Royalty1560.0C Bantam13-2
55.00Fayrooz1060.0J Moutard12-1
65.25Strada Statale1660.0D de Gouveia25-1
75.35Aflame560.0S Khumalo50-1
85.85Dance Class860.0C Habib50-1
97.25Daphne Du Maurier960.0N Juglall66-1
109.00Encore1860.0reserve 233-1
1110.00Cappadocia760.0M V'Rensburg70-1
1226.00Fort Anne1260.0M Mjoka50-1
1326.25Flower Of Scotland360.0R Munger40-1

Vaal Thu 16 Jan 2:50

Race 5 Progress Plate 1200m Win time: 68.82s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Topmast458.0C Maujean18-1
21.25Eden Roc161.0G Lerena5-10
33.00Isle de France752.0C Murray7-1
44.00Fitzwilliam360.5N Juglall18-1
54.50Carbon Atom261.0L J Ferraris3-1
66.50What A Story654.5M Mjoka55-1

Vaal Thu 16 Jan 3:25

Race 6 Pinnacle Stakes 1200m Win time: 67.89s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Mr Flood556.0M V'Rensburg16-10
21.30Rebel's Champ360.0W Kennedy6-1
32.25Van Halen162.0C Zackey15-4
42.50Romi's Boy1054.0S Khumalo15-1
52.75Mombela1252.0K Matsunyane30-1
64.00American Hustle1154.0J R Syster33-1
74.25Basilius656.0R Simons9-1
84.75Danza1352.0P Mxoli33-1
95.75Angel's Power756.0N Juglall55-1
107.50Double 'O' Eight1450.0N Klink33-1
1110.25Schippers855.5C Maujean20-1
1211.50Mighty High955.5R Danielson16-1
1317.75Matador Man260.0L J Ferraris25-1

Vaal Thu 16 Jan 4:05

Race 7 MR 76 Handicap (F&M) 1500m Win time: 88.5s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Oh Mercy Me1258.0G Lerena22-10
20.60Empress Josephine1058.0C Murray18-1
30.65Sally Called460.0L J Ferraris8-1
42.00Tahitian Orana1456.5S Khumalo22-1
52.50Kapama1158.0N Klink18-1
63.00Targaryen Queen659.5D L Habib25-1
73.40Golden Spiral559.5R Simons14-1
83.50Littlewood859.0C Zackey15-1
93.75Tartan Dancer260.0C Habib20-1
104.25Wiley Kim1656.0M V'Rensburg28-1
114.35Seven Seas160.0T Juglall14-1
126.25Fortuna Doro360.0K Matsunyane18-1
137.50Comet Crystal759.0C Bantam55-1
149.75The Sash1556.5R Munger60-1
1511.00Kirkconnel Lass958.5M Mjoka18-1
1612.75Three Peaks1357.5W Kennedy5-1

Vaal Thu 16 Jan 4:40

Race 8 MR 84 Handicap (F&M) 2000m Win time: 122.5s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Moroccan Flame457.5G Lerena25-4
20.75Rabia The Rebel557.5C Maujean33-1
32.00Sammi Moosa655.5C Zackey13-2
43.00Miss Tycoon1052.5W Kennedy6-1
53.50Plum Field1152.5S Khumalo11-2
64.75Jive Express258.0C Habib9-1
74.80Irish Dame1252.0J R Syster25-1
85.25Flying Fantasy953.0P Mxoli33-1
96.25Hawthorn1452.0C Murray5-1
106.30Cranberry Crush1552.0N Klink45-1
116.35The Bee's Knees1752.0reserve 160-1
126.50Magical Java754.5D Schwarz36-1
138.75Evening Bell357.5M V'Rensburg13-2
149.00Il Mondo1652.0R Munger40-1
1518.00Miss Lexi1352.0D R Lerena30-1