Recent Results Summary

Race Meetings

View more results
(from Sporting Post Print)

Fairview Fri 17 Jan 12:40

Race 1 Maiden Plate (Polytrack) 1200m Win time: 71.73s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Thomas Tucker360.0M Byleveld53-20
21.25Andrea260.0G Cheyne9-4
33.50Le Warrior160.0W Agrella51-20
46.75St Patrick's Flame660.0N Juglall75-1
57.25Surfin' Africa760.0M V'Rensburg6-1
67.35Prince In Action560.0C Storey25-1
713.85Trial Run460.0J Mphanya66-1
837.60Alegra857.5X Ndlovu9-1

Fairview Fri 17 Jan 1:10

Race 2 Maiden Plate (F&M)(Polytrack) 1300m Win time: 77.34s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Keeper Of The Keys160.0G Cheyne6-10
27.00Winter In Morocco960.0B Fayd'Herbe4-1
37.10Elusive Green560.0L Mxothwa9-1
48.60Good Times Roll260.0M V'Rensburg25-4
510.35Kindred Countess460.0C Maujean30-1
610.60Green Edition760.0J Mphanya30-1
713.85Queen Nitocris660.0S Devoy75-1

Fairview Fri 17 Jan 1:40

Race 3 Maiden Plate (F&M)(Polytrack) 1900m Win time: 118.01s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Gina's Girl458.0M V'Rensburg5-1
20.10Ascending Heights558.0N Juglall18-10
31.10Salvadora858.0B Fayd'Herbe13-1
43.35Fairyland658.0W Agrella17-2
54.60Rumour Has It1158.0K Minnie20-1
65.10Lunchpack1058.0L Mxothwa18-1
75.60Coin Mistress160.0D Bogaleboile15-2
812.85Ample Glory358.0X Ndlovu16-1
915.10Cosmic Love1258.0M Byleveld28-1
1016.85Tequila Maria1358.0K Steyn50-1
1117.85Fort Silver1458.0J Mphanya66-1
1228.35Royal Splurge758.0C Maujean15-1
1368.60Billi Ann260.0S Devoy50-1
14DistFlying Colours958.0G Cheyne16-1

Fairview Fri 17 Jan 2:15

Race 4 MR 72 Handicap (Polytrack) 1600m Win time: 97.06s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Lord Marshal360.5B Fayd'Herbe12-1
21.75Mighty Rock758.0X Ndlovu16-1
32.00Jurist857.5C Maujean11-1
42.25Spirit Of Song162.0M V'Rensburg17-2
52.50Master Newton560.0J Mphanya25-4
64.00Reconnaissance659.0M Byleveld29-4
74.10Kentucky Blue261.0L Mxothwa33-20
811.35Home Ruler460.0N Juglall35-1
914.35Skydancer956.0G Cheyne21-4
1015.60Royal Applause1052.0T Gould44-1

Fairview Fri 17 Jan 2:55

Race 5 MR 90 Handicap (Polytrack) 1300m Win time: 75.13s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10The Highway Man458.5M V'Rensburg12-1
21.50Bold Coast161.5G Cheyne9-11
31.75Gun Hill1252.0K Minnie12-1
43.75Falcon Rock757.0T Gould40-1
54.25Coyote Creek558.0C Storey29-4
64.75Rings And Things359.0B Fayd'Herbe12-1
76.00Lets Play Ball261.0L Mxothwa13-1
86.10High Definition956.0N Juglall35-1
97.60Pick Again1053.5C Maujean16-1
107.85Valentinik657.5M Byleveld40-1
118.35Open Fire857.0K Steyn55-1
129.60Green Lantern1153.0X Ndlovu25-1

Fairview Fri 17 Jan 3:30

Race 6 Aloe Handicap (3yo Fillies)(Non-Blacktype)(Polytrack) 1300m Win time: 75.7s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Glory Days556.0C Storey23-10
21.25Luna Wish160.5G Cheyne51-20
32.50Brandina258.5B Fayd'Herbe8-1
46.00Scarborough Fair357.5L Mxothwa14-1
56.10Margot's Magic754.5C Maujean25-4
67.85Evermore853.0N Juglall22-1
79.35Miss Jacksonville655.5X Ndlovu9-1
89.60Mendocino457.0M Byleveld8-1

Fairview Fri 17 Jan 4:10

Race 7 MR 86 Handicap (Polytrack) 1000m Win time: 57.81s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Aloysius954.5X Ndlovu14-1
21.25Ambra557.0G Cheyne3-1
31.75Di Me459.0C Maujean7-2
41.80Big Bay261.0M V'Rensburg37-20
53.80Sir Caleb360.5J Mphanya10-1
64.05Sailor Sam656.5K Minnie17-2
74.30Self Assured756.0C Storey33-1
810.55Vivir161.5B Fayd'Herbe18-1

Fairview Fri 17 Jan 4:45

Race 8 MR 68 Handicap (Polytrack) 1200m Win time: 70.55s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Duke Of Cards558.5T Gould17-4
20.25Elusive Diva460.5X Ndlovu9-2
32.75Bushy Park161.5M Byleveld17-2
44.00Sauvage1056.5L Mxothwa7-1
54.10Rock The Cot758.0C Maujean17-4
64.60Teofilia360.5G Cheyne5-1
76.35Duet957.0J Mphanya20-1
811.85Ensemble261.5N Juglall22-1
918.10The Greek Soldier1255.0C Storey20-1
1018.60Star Of Gibraltar658.5M V'Rensburg18-1