Recent Results Summary

Race Meetings

View more results
(from Sporting Post Print)

Vaal Thu 23 Jan 12:40

Race 1 Workriders Maiden Plate 1000m Win time: 57.26s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Towards The Sun957.5J Gwingwizha8-13
22.25Jozi Hustle160.0E Chingwende20-1
32.75Kings Road360.0C Mabaya10-1
45.00Pure Wisdom660.0A Sithole18-1
55.25Dark Tide860.0P Mlangeni7-2
66.25The Pink Panther460.0K Fisher16-1
77.25Great Pretender560.0M Pillay66-1
88.25Gimme Shimmy1057.5R Hendriks66-1
911.50Silver Stone260.0A Sumbe25-1
1015.75Harlem Black760.0M Duba75-1

Vaal Thu 23 Jan 1:15

Race 2 Workriders Maiden Plate (F&M) 1000m Win time: 57.99s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Roksolana860.0N Ngqwangi80-1
21.00Single Red Rose160.0T Matsoele7-1
32.50Exultant760.0S Mosia14-1
43.00Sexy Cinderella460.0A Muzanenhamo40-1
53.50Cappadocia1260.0P Mongqawa80-1
63.75Set And Match260.0M Duba18-1
73.85Urban Oasis560.0J Gwingwizha71-20
83.90Izze Kloth1360.0P Mlangeni63-20
94.75Regards To All1560.0G Dadamasi23-10
105.50Olivine360.0B Mlangeni16-1
116.00Tomorrow Idontknow1660.0T Kamunhukamwe40-1
129.50Ethel Rose660.0E Chingwende80-1
1310.25Starlight Dancer960.0K Fisher66-1
1410.75Elettra1160.0K Hlakabe80-1

Vaal Thu 23 Jan 1:50

Race 3 Workriders Maiden Plate 1200m Win time: 70.54s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Latest Craze160.0M Mhlongo13-2
21.50Undisclosed360.0S Ngcayechibi11-2
32.50Soul Connection1160.0T Kamunhukamwe6-1
44.00Titelist460.0A Muzanenhamo8-1
54.50Trend Master260.0P Mlangeni71-20
67.00The It Factor1360.0S Mosia10-1
77.50Amazing Tune560.0T Matsoele16-1
88.75Zig Zag1460.0E Chingwende85-1
910.75Wave A Wand1657.5J Gwingwizha11-1
1010.90Samurai Jack1060.0G Dadamasi25-1
1111.25Quarari's Valentyn660.0M Duba85-1
1212.00Rush Of Gold1557.5T Baase33-1
1317.00Capjack960.0D Botha11-1
1425.00Black Slope860.0V Sithetho33-1
1526.50Spring Rain1260.0M Pillay85-1

Vaal Thu 23 Jan 2:25

Race 4 Workriders Maiden Plate (F&M) 1200m Win time: 71.81s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Aalsmeer160.0G Dadamasi3-1
22.50Western Vision1660.0C Mabaya73-20
35.25Majesty Rhea460.0J Gwingwizha30-1
45.75Samoa360.0B Nyambo6-1
56.50Spectral1760.0reserve 133-1
67.50Motheroftheworld1260.0P Mongqawa35-1
78.25Nu Bell260.0not declared44-10
810.00Dune Goddess860.0K Fisher70-1
910.10Cat Gone West760.0X Ngcobo16-1
1010.60Truce560.0T Matsoele40-1
1111.00Timpani1560.0N Tshabane20-1
1214.00Maitreya1060.0G Lahoud35-1
1315.00Queen's Prayer1460.0K Hlakabe60-1
1420.00Bacchante660.0T M Musekiwa20-1
1524.00Miss Humanity1160.0S Tshobosa35-1
1627.00Kaylex960.0M Mhlongo70-1

Vaal Thu 23 Jan 3:00

Race 5 Workriders Maiden Plate (F&M) 2400m Win time: 153.73s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10The Jocelyn Tree160.0J Gwingwizha11-10
22.75Wishonaire757.0S Mosia123-20
37.00Carry Me Carrie657.0C Mabaya9-2
49.00Espasa360.0P Mlangeni45-1
59.75Bat Orchid457.0T Matsoele6-1
619.75Highgrove260.0X Ngcobo25-1
725.75Can Can557.0G Dadamasi8-1
828.75Mount Of Olives857.0K Fisher55-1

Vaal Thu 23 Jan 3:35

Race 6 Workriders Maiden Plate 2400m Win time: 151.69s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Nimitz657.0C Mabaya1-1
23.75Maroon Bells160.0S Mosia12-1
314.50Voodoo260.0T Matsoele40-1
415.50Bellagio King757.0T M Musekiwa14-1
516.50Irvine1257.0X Ngcobo75-1
617.25Brave Detail360.0K Fisher25-1
718.25Luke's Legacy1157.0V Sithetho50-1
818.50Tilmeeth557.0T Baase93-20
920.00Deal Me In957.0P Jevu25-1
1036.00Illusive Legacy1357.0G Dadamasi80-1
11DistKings Speed1057.0D Botha12-1
12DistEarth Shaker857.0J Gwingwizha61-10
13DistSergeant Smiley460.0P Mlangeni80-1

Vaal Thu 23 Jan 4:10

Race 7 Workriders Maiden Plate (F&M) 1800m Win time: 112.8s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Sports Tattoo458.0T Matsoele29-20
22.25Bloodline260.0J Gwingwizha6-1
38.75Sarafina958.0N Ngqwangi30-1
413.25Sweet Chariot858.0M Duba30-1
513.30Spirit Law758.0G Dadamasi7-1
613.35Amberglo Star1058.0K Fisher6-1
714.75One Dollar Massage360.0C Mabaya12-1
824.00Nabeela658.0S Ngcayechibi8-1
927.00At First Light1158.0X Ngcobo12-1

Vaal Thu 23 Jan 4:45

Race 8 Workriders Maiden Plate 1800m Win time: 110.27s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Nebraas1558.0J Gwingwizha71-20
20.20Psycho King758.0V Sithetho17-4
38.00Grey Street160.0P Mlangeni33-1
48.05Ghalyoon658.0T Baase5-1
58.75Fort Alado1258.0B Cossa80-1
69.00National Icon1458.0X Ngcobo66-1
710.25Arminius558.0C Mabaya8-1
810.50Ideal Man1358.0S Mosia17-4
911.00Numerical958.0L Matwa50-1
1011.10Blue Flute858.0M Duba13-1
1111.50Sun Giant460.0G Dadamasi12-1
1212.75Daylight Saver360.0T Matsoele80-1
1313.25Verdi260.0N Ngqwangi30-1
1430.00Tee And Tee Star1658.0P Mongqawa66-1