Recent Results Summary

Race Meetings

View more results
(from Sporting Post Print)

Kenilworth Sun 21 Jun 11:40

Race 1 Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies) 1100m Win time: 72.13s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10La Quinta860.0M Byleveld16-1
21.25Major Attraction960.0R Khathi44-1
31.55Stuck On You1260.0R Fourie11-20
42.30Affirmation260.0L Tarentaal55-1
52.35Sovereign Rose1160.0M Winnaar12-1
64.10Iris660.0G Cheyne21-4
78.35Adventure Time160.0J Solomons44-1
812.85Dipladenia1360.0reserve 120-1
914.10Chilli Chestnut460.0D Ashby25-1
1014.40Kiss Of Life760.0S Mbhele25-1
1117.40Helen's Blush560.0X Jacobs55-1
1218.15SForzando1060.0J Bekker75-1

Kenilworth Sun 21 Jun 12:15

Race 2 Maiden Juvenile Plate 1100m Win time: 73.02s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Tarantino1060.0R Khathi33-10
21.25Cloud Seeder260.0A Domeyer40-1
34.25Emperors Decree460.0G Cheyne75-1
44.45Wordsworth1160.0J Solomons75-1
54.55Innerspace660.0X Jacobs75-1
65.05Star Of The South960.0C Orffer9-2
76.05Bumrah160.0D Ashby16-1
88.05Silver Celebrity860.0M Winnaar50-1
98.45Freedom Park560.0M Byleveld11-10
109.45Royal Flush760.0R Fourie19-2
1117.70Cold Snap360.0S Mbhele55-1

Kenilworth Sun 21 Jun 12:50

Race 3 Maiden Plate 1400m Win time: 95.77s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Dubai Lights956.0O Noach66-1
20.20Nixon260.0S Mbhele53-20
31.95What A Man160.0A Domeyer17-4
43.95Billy No Mates460.0D Ashby55-1
54.35Looks Like Magic757.0M Winnaar67-20
65.60Half And Half1360.0reserve 17-1
77.60Emoticon560.0J Solomons75-1
88.35So Smooth660.0C Orffer45-1
99.35Brandy'ncoke856.0M Byleveld3-1
1017.60Zach1256.0G Behr75-1
1126.85Star Captain1156.0G Cheyne20-1

Kenilworth Sun 21 Jun 1:25

Race 4 Maiden Plate (F&M) 1400m Win time: 95.93s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Mountain Ridge360.0G Cheyne17-4
22.00The Vow160.0R Fourie37-20
32.50Cape To Rio960.0R Khathi33-1
49.25Reef Knot260.0S Mbhele93-20
510.00Just Joyce760.0M Byleveld25-1
611.50Apache Girl460.0J Solomons25-1
712.75Anmer Hall860.0A Domeyer77-20
814.00Thecrazycatlady1160.0O Noach33-1
918.50Hope And Pray560.0J Bekker14-1
1020.00Festive Girl660.0X Jacobs33-1

Kenilworth Sun 21 Jun 2:05

Race 5 Maiden Plate (F&M) 1800m Win time: 124.27s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Winter's Awakening960.0M Winnaar113-20
26.25Rain Keeps Falling660.0X Jacobs45-1
36.55The Summons260.0J Bekker9-1
48.05Silver Moonlight360.0R Khathi25-1
58.25What A Jewel460.0D Ashby16-1
611.25Halliberry160.0R Fourie1-1
715.25Watch Me Now760.0J Solomons9-2
815.75Belle Torri1060.0M Byleveld45-1
925.25Blue Wonder860.0C Orffer25-1
1026.25Northwest Passage560.0S Mbhele30-1

Kenilworth Sun 21 Jun 2:40

Race 6 MR 74 Handicap 1600m Win time: 108.43s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Brother Louis956.0L Tarentaal14-1
21.25Gold Medal162.5A Domeyer5-1
31.75Tambora460.5R Khathi5-1
45.00Snowy Mountain361.0G Cheyne4-1
55.50Brandenburg857.5M Byleveld29-4
67.75Veratrum262.0R Fourie5-1
77.80Final Appeal560.0J Solomons22-1
810.05Pega D'oro1254.0S Cele16-1
910.55Rock The Night1362.5reserve 130-1
1013.30Tango With Tigers758.0S Mbhele28-1
1113.60All In Line1154.0O Noach11-1
1224.85Winter Tango659.5C Orffer22-1

Kenilworth Sun 21 Jun 3:20

Race 7 MR 90 Handicap 1600m Win time: 107.23s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Late At Night855.5C Orffer11-2
20.50Retro Effect1154.0O Noach33-1
31.25Brave Tiger755.5R Khathi93-20
43.75Rockin' Ringo556.5J Bekker28-1
56.00Destin954.0G Cheyne11-1
67.00Peaceful Day456.5R Fourie7-1
77.50Ronaldo1254.0J Solomons4-1
87.90Spectra Force161.0A Domeyer36-10
911.40Stanley656.0L Tarentaal16-1
1012.65Path Of Choice357.5M Byleveld28-1
1113.90Freedom Of Speech1054.0M Winnaar33-1
1218.65Waiting For Rain259.0G Behr30-1

Kenilworth Sun 21 Jun 3:53

Race 8 MR 78 Handicap 1950m Win time: 134.49s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10August Leaves658.5R Fourie93-20
20.75Over The Odds262.0L Tarentaal7-1
32.75Miss La Dee Da560.0J Solomons14-1
43.75At The Office957.0M Byleveld12-1
57.75Winter Shadow361.5A Domeyer57-20
68.50Smart William857.5C Orffer6-1
714.00Earl Of Warwick1057.0G Cheyne5-1
814.30Meliora1156.5O Noach25-1
920.30Parisian Gold1254.0X Jacobs55-1
1022.30Long Reign162.0R Khathi25-1
1146.05Lucky Dancer758.0M Winnaar14-1

Kenilworth Sun 21 Jun 4:30

Race 9 MR 73 Handicap (F&M) 1400m Win time: 95.54s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Miss D' Aray1453.5reserve 212-1
22.50Rock Trip1553.5reserve 315-1
36.00Orferd's Flash1354.0reserve 193-20
46.50Blue Gangsta160.0S Mbhele15-1
57.25Duchess Of State260.0X Jacobs13-2
68.25Stella's Story957.5L Tarentaal15-2
79.75Maravilloso757.5R Khathi10-1
811.00Over The Way857.5M Byleveld9-1
911.75O Sole Mio1256.5C Orffer12-1
1015.25Lunar Tunes1156.5A Domeyer10-1
1118.25Dark Mistress658.5J Solomons17-1
12DistWhisky Tango559.5R Fourie8-1