Recent Results Summary

Race Meetings

View more results
(from Sporting Post Print)

Hollywoodbets Scottsville Wed 24 Jun 12:00

Race 1 Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillie) 1000m Win time: 57.31s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Vivid Jet1260.0K de Melo3-1
21.50Kinskey's Tune460.0T Godden17-2
31.80Reckless Love660.0S Randolph9-1
43.70Admire Me860.0A Mgudlwa9-1
53.80English Princess960.0B Jacobson5-2
66.80Soweto Hall1060.0S Moodley40-1
78.00Pinch Me160.0T Gumede18-1
89.20Late Night Live560.0N Patel55-1
99.45Whispering Green260.0J Jacobs40-1
109.55Magicallee1160.0W Kennedy11-2
1111.65Song Of Ice760.0J Gates55-1
1214.55Taraji360.0G Wright50-1

Hollywoodbets Scottsville Wed 24 Jun 12:30

Race 2 Maiden Plate 1600m Win time: 96.73s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Forest Jump560.0S Randolph26-10
25.80Command Control660.0D Dillon4-1
36.10Yukta's Dance1160.0W Kennedy17-2
46.15Tonightsfightnight1060.0S Veale77-20
56.40Angelo's Flame260.0E S Ngwane55-1
67.50Flying Pekan956.0S Moodley10-1
78.60The Gaul760.0J Jacobs21-4
88.85Linnbara860.0J Gates44-1
912.05Straight Shooter160.0C Zackey44-1
1018.65Apache Free460.0N Patel55-1
1121.85Nhlanhla1360.0reserve 155-1

Hollywoodbets Scottsville Wed 24 Jun 1:05

Race 3 Maiden Plate 1600m Win time: 96.91s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Backpacker260.0A Marcus3-1
23.00Lady Of Lutetia657.0T Godden7-2
33.75Seoul356.0E S Ngwane5-4
44.15Cardboard Cowboy460.0G Wright13-1
56.65Ulterior Motive160.0K de Melo20-1
67.75Lunafacation1260.0S Randolph40-1
78.25Go Daddy1160.0J Gates66-1
810.85Maestro Sonador556.0S Moodley55-1
913.95The Snow War1356.0reserve 155-1
1014.20Dream Destiny860.0J L Samuel55-1
1117.40Gunflash1060.0B Jacobson75-1
1253.70Magubane960.0J Mphanya75-1

Hollywoodbets Scottsville Wed 24 Jun 1:40

Race 4 Maiden Plate (F&M) 1600m Win time: 97.2s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Anika The Angel160.0T Godden11-20
23.20Fateful Mistress1260.0S Moodley20-1
34.30Bold Move360.0K Sakayi25-1
45.20Whiffler's Joy260.0D Dillon9-1
56.10Wild Earth1160.0T Gumede40-1
67.40Golden Duck1060.0S Veale30-1
78.00Howstheview456.0M H Zuma40-1
88.40Koala856.0W Kennedy29-4
914.20Retrial760.0K de Melo15-1
1018.20Witzenberg560.0A Mgudlwa66-1
1118.45Golden Archer960.0S Randolph40-1
1227.65Crystal Alley656.0E S Ngwane55-1

Hollywoodbets Scottsville Wed 24 Jun 2:20

Race 5 MR 78 Handicap 1950m Win time: 119.79s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Bayview Express159.5A Marcus63-20
21.30Black Fox1359.5reserve 16-1
33.20Techno Captain861.5S Veale6-1
43.30Dinetto761.5K de Melo6-1
53.55Great Warrior560.0S Moodley9-1
65.05Quintay1261.0C Zackey17-2
75.15Carbon Fibre1160.5D Dillon20-1
85.20Samsonite263.0A Mgudlwa17-1
95.25Metropolitan461.5G Wright33-1
105.85Don't Look Back963.0T Gumede15-1
1115.85Let's Blaze660.0J Gates40-1
1217.85Winter Is Over1060.5S Randolph16-1

Hollywoodbets Scottsville Wed 24 Jun 2:55

Race 6 MR 68 Handicap (F&M) 1400m Win time: 84.4s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Sanskrift762.5C Zackey29-4
20.25Rachel1260.5W Kennedy13-4
32.25Flaming Desire1358.0reserve 130-1
44.75Ms Rosa Parks462.0A Mgudlwa16-1
54.85Futuristic Dame962.5N Patel8-1
65.25Kilvington559.5S Randolph15-1
75.75Hamsa Grove163.0J Jacobs3-1
86.95Spiffy360.0D Dillon12-1
97.00Hit The Gas858.0J Gates40-1
107.60Amber Forever1158.5S Moodley55-1
118.10Talia Al Ghul661.5J L Samuel14-1
1210.60Paper Ballerina1062.5K de Melo9-1

Hollywoodbets Scottsville Wed 24 Jun 3:25

Race 7 MR 89 Handicap (F&M) 1200m Win time: 68.53s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Dieci1157.5S Veale33-1
21.20Leading Fast157.5W Kennedy15-10
31.35Bindi1060.0K Strydom12-1
42.05Marsanne862.0A Marcus57-20
54.05Jackson Wells560.0K de Melo10-1
64.35Lady Legend360.5G Wright14-1
74.40Cottage Garden1256.5S Randolph33-1
86.40Simply Scrumptious456.5T Gumede20-1
96.70Extravargant958.0T Godden30-1
107.90Hey Delilah756.5S Moodley40-1
119.90Mai Tai258.5C Zackey14-1
1216.65Angel Bouquet656.5A Mgudlwa28-1

Hollywoodbets Scottsville Wed 24 Jun 4:00

Race 8 MR 87 Handicap 1200m Win time: 68.55s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Bockscar158.5D Dillon12-1
20.05Good Rhythm362.5K Strydom18-1
31.15Cumulus663.0T Gumede6-1
43.40Justaguything259.5W Kennedy21-4
53.70Blaze Of Silk560.0S Randolph11-1
65.30Winter Chill859.5A Marcus33-20
76.05Celebration Rock964.5J Jacobs16-1
86.30Buckleberry1161.5T Godden55-1
97.80High Voltage760.0C Zackey8-1
108.55Coldhardcash1262.0S Moodley33-1
1112.55Forthelastime1061.5S Veale55-1
12DistMy Majestic Glory461.5K de Melo25-1

Hollywoodbets Scottsville Wed 24 Jun 4:30

Race 9 MR 69 Handicap 1000m Win time: 57.01s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Alfonsa Spagoni461.0K de Melo5-1
20.60Valiente1063.0J Jacobs12-1
31.35Juniper Lane262.0S Moodley30-1
41.65Hampton Court663.0K Strydom21-4
52.40First Sighting561.5A Marcus57-20
62.65Gravitation854.0B Jacobson25-1
72.90Mokoko963.5T Gumede20-1
84.00Bravo Zulu761.0J L Samuel25-1
94.75Duran1359.5reserve 117-2
104.80Fives Wild360.5D Dillon18-1
116.10Great Dictator1161.5W Kennedy5-1
129.10Chukka155.0J Gates75-1