Recent Results Summary

Race Meetings

View more results
(from Sporting Post Print)

Fairview Fri 26 Jun 12:50

Race 1 Maiden Juvenile Plate 1400m Win time: 88.3s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Global Ash660.0W Agrella5-1
21.50Market Day760.0S Fortune10-1
32.50Private Initiative860.0T Gould15-2
43.75Bold Dreamer360.0L Bester25-1
54.25A Whole New World160.0K Minnie33-1
64.35Profound Wisdom960.0L Mxothwa50-1
76.35Alpirod260.0S Naidoo6-10
86.85Ford Wintie560.0Y Ramzan66-1
911.60Carmyne460.0E Webber33-1
1013.35Russian Magic1060.0K Steyn40-1

Fairview Fri 26 Jun 1:25

Race 2 Maiden Plate (F&M) 1400m Win time: 88.88s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Silver Fountain260.0L Mxothwa6-1
20.50Forries On Friday760.0S Naidoo3-1
32.25Quintus Angel860.0K Steyn66-1
43.75Flying Squaw956.0D R Lerena3-1
54.25All The Stars160.0T Gould7-4
65.50Queen Makeda460.0W Agrella18-1
77.00Rubiana Lace1056.0Y Ramzan66-1
817.25Ruletta660.0J King50-1
918.00Mystic Tulip360.0L Bester66-1
1033.50Southern Dynasty560.0S Fortune50-1

Fairview Fri 26 Jun 1:55

Race 3 MR 86 Handicap 2000m Win time: 127.48s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Palo Alto459.5D R Lerena17-4
20.05Red Herring655.0L Bester22-1
31.05Frikkie360.5K Steyn16-1
42.30Just My Style261.5L Mxothwa43-20
56.55Indy Ice165.0W Agrella13-2
66.80Aranjuez557.0K Minnie9-4
79.05Seattle Swing754.0S Naidoo14-1
816.55Omaha Tribe854.0D Bogaleboile40-1

Fairview Fri 26 Jun 2:30

Race 4 MR 90 Handicap 1400m Win time: 86.6s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Captain's Princess359.5T Gould17-4
20.50African Victory459.0K Steyn15-1
34.00Chakri261.0X Ndlovu47-20
44.10Coyote Creek658.0W Agrella36-10
54.60Ben-hur756.5J King16-1
64.85The Highway Man161.5Y Ramzan25-4
715.10Cause And Effect559.0S Fortune5-1

Fairview Fri 26 Jun 3:00

Race 5 MR 72 Handicap 1400m Win time: 87.29s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Tawny Jet559.5T Gould4-1
21.25Divine Law759.5E Webber33-1
32.75Leadman1154.0K Minnie5-1
42.85Sir Geoffrey1254.0S Naidoo16-1
53.85Latest Craze360.0K Steyn50-1
65.60Rock The Cot1056.0L Bester33-1
76.10Duology460.0W Agrella17-2
89.35Afleet Flyer659.5Y Ramzan91-20
911.10Forty Days857.5L Mxothwa21-4
1012.35Quakeshake260.5X Ndlovu6-1
11FellBenicarlo161.5D Bogaleboile33-1

Fairview Fri 26 Jun 3:35

Race 6 Lady's Slipper Stakes (2yo Fillies)(Listed) 1400m Win time: 88.96s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Herrin560.0X Ndlovu16-1
23.50Storyland860.0S Naidoo10-1
34.75Granadilla460.0D R Lerena50-1
45.50Favorita260.0W Agrella6-10
57.25Goodbye Love360.0L Mxothwa66-1
68.50Run Florist Run760.0E Webber25-1
712.75Leader Of The Pack660.0K Steyn50-1
822.25Eternal Hope160.0T Gould53-20

Fairview Fri 26 Jun 4:05

Race 7 East Cape Breeders Stakes (F&M)(Listed) 1200m Win time: 70.89s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10World Radar1256.0X Ndlovu6-1
21.25Elusive Heart258.0L Mxothwa16-10
35.00Mary O' Reilly557.0W Agrella9-2
45.25Miss Smarty Pants757.0K Minnie16-1
55.50Carlita358.0T Gould25-1
68.00Outlandos d'Amour657.0S Fortune16-1
78.10Sunshine Mint1057.0Y Ramzan25-1
88.15Carioca957.0K Steyn12-1
910.15La Bella Mia160.0S Naidoo10-1
1010.25Three Stars1157.0D R Lerena66-1
1111.75March Music857.0E Webber45-1
1211.85Princess Rebel457.0J King20-1

Fairview Fri 26 Jun 4:35

Race 8 MR 86 Handicap (F&M) 1600m Win time: 100.24s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Magic Mary1154.0S Devoy16-1
20.50Jetorio1055.0S Naidoo6-1
31.25Blushing Bride558.5W Agrella11-2
41.75Kentucky Blue756.5L Mxothwa77-20
52.50Palace Queen656.5K Minnie13-1
63.00Mattina955.5L Bester33-1
73.50Pretty Ballerina460.0K Steyn20-1
88.00Woodstock Fairy261.0X Ndlovu25-4
911.25Jamra162.0Y Ramzan15-1
1013.00Fools Garden360.0T Gould71-20
1117.75Flaming Opal856.0D R Lerena66-1