Recent Results Summary

Race Meetings

View more results
(from Sporting Post Print)

Turffontein Sat 27 Jun 11:55

Race 1 Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies) 1160m Win time: 69.81s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Maledimo760.0G Lerena51-20
21.25Gee For Go160.0S Khumalo11-1
31.65Wine Tasting1260.0J R Syster30-1
43.25The Villa Grand1160.0K Matsunyane13-2
56.50Magical Flight660.0L J Ferraris14-1
69.25Sanuk960.0L Hewitson25-4
79.45MIlan's Princess860.0M Yeni16-1
812.75Largo Bay1360.0reserve 150-1
913.00Secret Strike1060.0M V'Rensburg3-1
1013.50Image Control460.0C Habib50-1
1113.55Hot Goods360.0D Schwarz40-1
1213.75Lhasa Star560.0C Murray16-1

Turffontein Sat 27 Jun 12:30

Race 2 Maiden Juvenile Plate (C&G) 1160m Win time: 69.04s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Ramchandani Road860.0P Strydom11-1
20.25Eyes On Tiger360.0K Matsunyane16-1
30.50Royal Wulff960.0S Khumalo12-10
41.75Bingwa160.0B Nyawo50-1
52.50Shah Akbar1060.0L Hewitson7-1
63.75Marrakech660.0D de Gouveia20-1
76.75Phinda Mzala760.0M V'Rensburg25-1
810.00War God1260.0M Yeni33-1
910.50Tigers Edge1160.0S Brown50-1
1012.50Genie460.0L J Ferraris16-1
1114.25Harrys Secret560.0C Maujean17-4
1221.75Bondi Boy260.0D Schwarz30-1

Turffontein Sat 27 Jun 1:05

Race 3 Gr2 SA Fillies Nursery (2yo's) 1160m Win time: 68.48s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Springs Of Carmel760.0P Strydom29-10
20.75Miracle Flight460.0S Khumalo5-2
31.00Rapid Fire660.0R Danielson33-10
41.50Sweet Sensation860.0C Murray17-2
52.00Miss Elegance560.0M V'Rensburg29-4
63.75Elusive Woman160.0M Yeni10-1
712.00Imperial Twilight260.0C Habib44-1
821.50Making A Scene360.0L Hewitson18-1
930.25Wind Charger960.0C Maujean36-1

Turffontein Sat 27 Jun 1:35

Race 4 Gr2 SA Nursery (2yo's) 1160m Win time: 67.52s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Mount Pleasant560.0C Murray21-10
21.00Najem Suhail660.0L Hewitson3-1
34.25Nourbese760.0M Thackeray22-1
44.45Lion Cruise360.0C Habib40-1
54.55Winter Stories1160.0M Yeni7-1
66.50Tai Gold960.0J Greyling66-1
78.25Karnallie260.0D Schwarz30-1
88.75Greens1357.5S Khumalo28-1
910.50Florida Keys1257.5G Lerena11-1
1011.75Portico860.0L J Ferraris7-1
1118.25Western Lion1060.0M V'Rensburg55-1
1220.50Garden Party160.0C Maujean16-1
13DistMagic Blaze460.0R Danielson33-1

Turffontein Sat 27 Jun 2:10

Race 5 Gr1 Empress Club Stakes (F&M) 1600m Win time: 98.95s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Ronnie's Candy260.0P Strydom17-2
21.00Vistula360.0G Lerena7-2
31.25Queen Supreme160.0C Murray6-10
43.50Saragon660.0C Maujean75-1
54.00Mill Queen758.5L J Ferraris30-1
65.50In The Dance560.0L Hewitson40-1
75.70Running Brave460.0M Yeni40-1
88.00Magic School958.5D Schwarz40-1
98.25Wisteria Walk1058.5M V'Rensburg55-1
1010.25Snow Palace1158.5M Thackeray75-1
1112.75Wylie Wench1258.5R Danielson13-1

Turffontein Sat 27 Jun 2:45

Race 6 Gr1 Computaform Sprint 1000m Win time: 56.72s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Rivarine760.0D L Habib28-1
20.25Russet Air260.0P Strydom7-1
31.25Chimichuri Run160.0G Lerena6-1
42.50Mr Flood360.0M V'Rensburg13-20
53.75Singforafa1256.5C Murray18-1
64.50Donderweer1059.0K Matsunyane50-1
74.75Winter Storm960.0D de Gouveia55-1
86.25Green Plains1157.5L J Ferraris40-1
97.50Down To Zero660.0R Danielson33-1
108.00Oravar860.0S Khumalo55-1
1110.25William The Silent560.0M Yeni55-1
1210.50Spring Break1356.5L Hewitson28-1
1312.75Prince Of Kahal460.0D Schwarz30-1

Turffontein Sat 27 Jun 3:20

Race 7 Gr1 Premier's Champions Challenge 2000m Win time: 122.82s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Hawwaam260.0C Murray4-10
23.50Soqrat160.0L Hewitson83-20
35.00Tierra Del Fuego360.0G Lerena12-1
49.50Hero's Honour560.0C Maujean45-1
511.75Chijmes460.0D Schwarz40-1
613.25Tilbury Fort660.0L J Ferraris55-1
714.50Jet Start957.5C Habib40-1
817.75Western Fort858.0S Khumalo14-1
929.00Kurt's Approval760.0S Brown75-1

Turffontein Sat 27 Jun 3:55

Race 8 Gr2 Camellia Stakes (F&M) 1160m Win time: 68.24s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Golden Belle1257.5L J Ferraris40-1
24.25Schippers160.0G Lerena5-1
34.75Dancing Queen359.0P Strydom10-1
46.00Pool Party659.0C Storey16-1
57.75Gin Fizz957.5C Murray11-1
68.00Double 'O' Eight559.0S Khumalo25-1
79.25All At Once459.0M V'Rensburg13-1
811.50Mighty High260.0C Maujean17-4
911.75Karino1357.5R Danielson18-1
1014.00Gaian Glory1057.5D Schwarz15-1
1114.75True Charm1157.5M Yeni40-1
1224.50Cavivar857.5L Hewitson6-1
1330.00Sarah757.5C Habib11-2

Turffontein Sat 27 Jun 4:30

Race 9 Gr3 Gold Bowl 3200m Win time: 209.49s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Imperial Ruby654.5M Thackeray73-20
20.10Factor Fifty259.0L J Ferraris73-20
32.50Top Shot952.0D Schwarz14-1
42.55Dromedaris555.0M Yeni9-1
52.80Sunshine Silk359.0G Lerena4-1
63.00Gold Griffin1052.0J R Syster16-1
77.00Earth Sky1352.0N Klink33-1
89.25Village Deep1252.0S Khumalo33-1
99.45Fact853.0J Penny18-1
1011.00Ali Bon Dubai160.0C Murray16-1
1112.75Shenanigans457.5L Hewitson14-1
1215.00Tough Choice1152.0K Matsunyane30-1
1323.75Diamond Dancer754.0D de Gouveia33-1