Recent Results Summary

Race Meetings

View more results
(from Sporting Post Print)

Kenilworth Mon 29 Jun 12:10

Race 1 Juvenile Plate 1200m Win time: 75s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Invincabelle160.0C Orffer7-10
22.00Jet Dark260.0R Fourie7-2
35.25Fort Red557.0A Domeyer25-1
47.50Matthew The King360.0M Byleveld7-2
59.25Sabina's Prodigy657.0G van Niekerk20-1

Kenilworth Mon 29 Jun 12:40

Race 2 Maiden Juvenile Plate 1000m Win time: 62.3s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Spring Awakening860.0A Domeyer18-10
23.25Lite Of My Life560.0C Orffer97-20
33.45The Black Manx960.0M Byleveld17-2
45.45Northern Tune760.0J Bekker50-1
55.95Wordsworth1160.0J Solomons25-1
66.95Theory Of Flight1060.0S Mbhele17-2
77.25Lady Warrior1257.5R Fourie11-1
88.50Falcon260.0D Ashby13-2
911.00Moroccan Retreat660.0S Cele50-1
1011.50Lake Sibaya460.0O Noach50-1
1112.00Chosen Way160.0M Winnaar20-1
1228.50Jackson Pollock360.0L Tarentaal25-1

Kenilworth Mon 29 Jun 1:15

Race 3 Juvenile Plate (Fillies) 1200m Win time: 76.4s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Really Royal857.0R Fourie17-10
20.40Captain's Flo160.0J Bekker37-20
30.80Oscar's Winner657.0A Domeyer77-20
42.05Maussane557.0R Khathi18-1
57.30Helen's Blush457.0J Solomons25-1
67.50Perfect Trust757.0M Byleveld10-1
78.25Billie Jean357.0D Ashby50-1
810.50Miss Generosity260.0C Orffer45-1

Kenilworth Mon 29 Jun 1:50

Race 4 Maiden Plate (F&M) 1200m Win time: 77.11s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Miss Millstream560.0J Bekker12-1
20.75Trippin The Stars1257.0G van Niekerk63-20
32.00Floatlikabutterfly460.0J Solomons25-1
42.40Camino Palmero160.0G Cheyne11-2
52.80In Your Time1057.0R Fourie20-1
63.00Tivoli Gardens860.0M Byleveld45-1
73.50Sakura Trick760.0C Orffer7-4
84.25Apache Girl360.0X Jacobs50-1
95.00Val Gardena960.0G Behr45-1
107.00Princess Angeline260.0A Domeyer16-1
117.50Karoo Winter1157.0M Winnaar19-2
12DistRaincap660.0O Noach45-1

Kenilworth Mon 29 Jun 2:25

Race 5 Maiden Plate 1200m Win time: 76s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Speed Machine1257.0R Fourie13-18
24.25Nevil Mu660.0J Bekker25-1
34.55Shinnecock260.0G van Niekerk93-20
45.80Pacific Duke1157.0C Orffer18-1
56.80Themadirishsheriff460.0R Khathi40-1
67.20Celtillus860.0L Tarentaal25-1
78.95Forbach160.0D Ashby66-1
89.25Dollar Brand360.0M Byleveld30-1
99.35Empire Glory560.0J Solomons25-1
109.65The Corporal960.0G Behr50-1
1110.65I Did What I Did760.0A Domeyer40-1
1213.65Dirty Martini1057.0M Winnaar35-4

Kenilworth Mon 29 Jun 3:05

Race 6 MR 82 Handicap (F&M) 1600m Win time: 105.58s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Elusive Fortune557.0G van Niekerk13-2
21.00Dynastic Light357.5M Winnaar13-2
33.50First Street457.0R Fourie53-20
43.90Hammie's Fan656.5O Noach7-1
54.30Springisintheair259.5A Domeyer4-1
66.05Quickstep Lady160.0R Khathi3-1

Kenilworth Mon 29 Jun 3:40

Race 7 MR 79 Handicap (F&M) 1950m Win time: 134.25s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Rosalie Runs261.0A Domeyer22-10
21.75Silver Tiara162.0M Winnaar33-20
35.50Jolly Josephine360.5D Ashby4-1
46.25Big Suze655.0G Cheyne87-20
511.25Earth Star754.0J Solomons33-1
613.25Nikhils World854.0X Jacobs50-1

Kenilworth Mon 29 Jun 4:10

Race 8 MR 102 Handicap 1000m Win time: 61.35s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Mister Vargus655.5R Fourie63-20
20.20Worlds Your Oyster854.5M Byleveld91-20
31.45Green Jacket358.5R Khathi33-1
41.95What A Winner260.5A Domeyer11-2
52.45Apollo Ace457.5G Cheyne16-1
63.70Bernie556.0S Mbhele20-1
73.90Ikebana1054.0L Tarentaal33-1
84.30Celestial Storm166.0X Jacobs16-1
94.40Mr Cobbs1154.0J Solomons33-10
104.45Dragon Power755.0O Noach25-1
118.95Broadside954.0M Winnaar14-1

Kenilworth Mon 29 Jun 4:45

Race 9 MR 79 Handicap 1000m Win time: 61.27s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Aqua Bolt160.0A Domeyer51-20
22.50Winter Assembly857.5M Byleveld107-20
37.75Regimental559.0G Cheyne11-2
48.25Senor Don1055.0X Jacobs20-1
58.75Cape Of Storms359.5R Fourie20-1
68.80Metorite1254.0S Cele33-1
79.00What A Lover956.5G van Niekerk25-1
89.20Fire Walker757.5J Bekker14-1
99.70Double Alliance459.5M Winnaar25-1
1010.10Marco Polo260.0R Khathi6-1
1110.20Doppio Oro658.5S Mbhele8-1
1217.45Zanadu1155.0D Ashby66-1