Recent Results Summary

Race Meetings

View more results
(from Sporting Post Print)

Vaal Tue 30 Jun 12:30

Race 1 Workriders Maiden Plate (C&G) 1200m Win time: 70.74s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Soul Connection460.0K Fisher11-2
22.00Intothemystic360.0T Matsoele25-4
32.75Titelist560.0T Baase33-1
43.25Quattro Passi160.0S Mosia15-2
55.75Royal Escapade260.0V Sithetho3-1
67.00Frozen Palace957.0C Mabaya97-20
78.75Orphelin Noir660.0A Sithole50-1
810.00Fort Commander857.0P Mlangeni50-1
911.50Man Of Property1157.0B Mayiya20-1
1011.70Koura1057.0J Gwingwizha12-1
1115.50Captain Calico760.0B Mlangeni25-1
1226.50Rise And Rule1257.0P Mongqawa10-1

Vaal Tue 30 Jun 1:05

Race 2 Maiden Plate (F&M) 1200m Win time: 71s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Golden Years1057.0P Strydom2-1
21.25Samoa360.0S Brown18-1
31.75Veseo960.0D L Habib7-1
42.50She's A Cracker860.0M Yeni45-1
54.50Irish Jet260.0L J Ferraris16-1
65.75Netta1257.0J Greyling55-1
76.25St Joseph's Lily160.0S Khumalo2-1
87.00Love To Give460.0M Thackeray66-1
911.00Doro Model660.0R Simons18-1
1014.00Lilliput760.0C Maujean45-1
1115.00Apple Drop560.0L Hewitson11-1
1217.25Merrywood1157.0M Mjoka22-1

Vaal Tue 30 Jun 1:40

Race 3 Maiden Handicap (F&M) 1500m Win time: 91.72s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Super Fine657.5D Schwarz16-1
22.50Zodiac Princess259.0B Nyawo63-20
33.75Birdwatcher160.0G Lerena7-2
44.00Last Cheer557.5L J Ferraris15-2
55.50Samara757.0C F Dicken18-1
55.50Thea Maria857.0D de Gouveia33-1
77.75Sea Like Glass1256.0S Khumalo16-1
89.00Bat Orchid956.5P Mxoli13-2
99.20Motheroftheworld1156.0J R Syster14-1
1012.70Winning Queen358.0C Maujean10-1
1113.45Deebaa457.5L Hewitson14-1
1214.70Party Song1056.5M Mjoka75-1

Vaal Tue 30 Jun 2:10

Race 4 Maiden Handicap (C&G) 1500m Win time: 90.12s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Willo'thewisp358.5L Hewitson13-2
20.05Fast Draw758.0P Strydom73-20
30.80Bravo One458.0B Nyawo13-2
43.50Tyrells Bullet160.0J Greyling12-1
53.75El Romiachi658.0M Mjoka30-1
63.95Drummer Dude1254.0J Sampson66-1
74.70Rampage955.5M Yeni20-1
84.90Jungle Book1154.5S Khumalo57-20
96.50Duke's Game558.0D Schwarz25-1
106.55Torben Spirit856.0M V'Rensburg7-1
118.00Boscastle1054.5M Thackeray25-1
1216.75Attentive259.0S Brown22-1

Vaal Tue 30 Jun 2:40

Race 5 MR 83 Handicap (F&M) 1200m Win time: 70.65s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Oceania1154.0P Strydom8-1
20.25Way Of The World655.5C Habib12-1
30.45Glowtoria458.0G Lerena9-2
40.70Colour Of Light1054.0L Hewitson13-4
53.00Ex's 'n Oh's855.0J R Syster25-1
65.25Mind Reader556.0R Danielson14-1
75.50Seneca Falls1354.0reserve 150-1
86.50Lady Lexington955.0S Khumalo11-1
98.75Dark Song359.0L J Ferraris11-2
108.95Decadent Lady260.0M Yeni12-1
119.50CountessOfCoulter755.0K Matsunyane40-1
129.75Glacier Girl1254.0N Klink10-1

Vaal Tue 30 Jun 3:10

Race 6 MR 81 Handicap (F&M) 1200m Win time: 70.47s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Anne Boleyn160.5G Lerena13-10
21.00Golden Spiral1254.0M Yeni17-1
31.40Upcloseandpersonal459.5L Hewitson17-2
41.90Heart Of A Legend360.0C Maujean40-1
52.25Malteza558.5S Khumalo8-1
65.75Madame Patrice260.0P Strydom21-4
77.75Persica1054.5L J Ferraris25-1
88.50Hear The Trumpet1154.5J R Syster17-1
910.00Aalsmeer857.0M V'Rensburg30-1
1010.05Razna956.5K Matsunyane15-1
1110.10Movie Show757.5J Sampson50-1
1216.25Image Award657.5C F Dicken16-1

Vaal Tue 30 Jun 3:40

Race 7 MR 101 Handicap (F&M) 1200m Win time: 69.66s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Gallic Princess558.5G Lerena18-10
24.75The Fifth Wave854.5L J Ferraris7-1
36.00Secret Dream459.0M V'Rensburg13-1
48.50Operetta264.0P Mxoli10-1
58.75League Of Her Own755.0C F Dicken30-1
620.00El' Zara359.5S Khumalo11-1
721.00Lady Of Liberty954.0T Juglall13-4
822.50Che Bella164.0J R Syster21-4

Vaal Tue 30 Jun 4:10

Race 8 MR 96 Handicap 1000m Win time: 57.48s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Big Blue Marble854.5M Yeni18-1
21.00Isphan758.0C F Dicken7-1
31.75Topmast658.5C Maujean13-2
42.25Precious Stone954.0L J Ferraris53-20
53.50Benji164.5G Lerena7-4
65.00Battle Creek558.5B Nyawo25-1
76.00Singfonico361.5J Greyling7-1
89.50Ilha Da Varlette263.5D L Habib25-1

Vaal Tue 30 Jun 4:40

Race 9 MR 80 Handicap 1000m Win time: 57.06s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Captain Hindsight459.5S Khumalo53-20
23.25Gemcutter1258.0K Matsunyane21-10
33.50Touch Of Fate260.0C Bantam40-1
45.50Pillaroftheearth360.0G Lerena13-1
56.00Certifiable1158.0L Hewitson25-1
66.10Greasepaint162.5C F Dicken12-1
76.25Towards The Sun559.5L J Ferraris13-2
87.50Waimea1058.0P Strydom13-1
97.70Holy Man758.5S Brown36-1
1011.50Pearl Of Siberia958.5J R Syster20-1
1112.25Jozi Hustle858.5D de Gouveia25-1
1214.00Captains Fort658.5J Greyling30-1