Recent Results Summary

Race Meetings

View more results
(from Sporting Post Print)

Kenilworth Sun 26 Jul 12:00

Race 1 Maiden Plate (F&M) 1200m Win time: 77.62s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Tanzanite Queen1457.0M Winnaar7-20
25.25In Your Time1057.0G Cheyne17-2
35.65Camino Palmero160.0C Orffer16-1
46.05Autumn Sky457.0R Khathi33-1
57.30Kunming1157.0S Mbhele33-1
67.80Imperial Ballet1657.0reserve 250-1
78.55Floatlikabutterfly260.0B Fayd'Herbe33-1
89.30Sacha1357.0M Byleveld20-1
910.55Pharr Out1757.0reserve 350-1
1011.55Just Joyce360.0O Noach66-1
1113.30Barn Dance557.0J Solomons66-1
1229.30Flame Lily957.0G Behr66-1
1330.55Ndikhalele1257.0J Bekker66-1
1448.80Dances On Waves757.0D Ashby50-1

Kenilworth Sun 26 Jul 12:35

Race 2 Maiden Plate 1950m Win time: 127.87s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Silver Sky360.0B Fayd'Herbe7-1
25.25Night Song160.0G Cheyne113-20
311.00Themadirishsheriff660.0J Bekker50-1
412.25Duke Of Diamonds760.0R Khathi11-4
512.35Billy No Mates560.0D Ashby14-1
616.35Pannington260.0C Orffer11-10
721.35Gitano's Jet860.0O Noach55-1

Kenilworth Sun 26 Jul 1:10

Race 3 Irridescence Stakes (2yo Fillies)(Listed) 1500m Win time: 99.85s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Caya Coco258.0M Winnaar4-1
20.20Captain's Ransom160.0G Cheyne8-10
31.20Veronica Mars558.0R Khathi31-4
42.95Mifid Two458.0S Mbhele44-1
54.70Flower Of Saigon358.0C Orffer12-1
66.20Our World756.0M Byleveld25-1

Kenilworth Sun 26 Jul 1:50

Race 4 Gr3 Langerman (2yo's) 1500m Win time: 96.91s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Jet Dark360.0G Cheyne3-1
20.50Linebacker560.0B Fayd'Herbe7-1
31.50Hyde Park260.0R Khathi3-1
42.00My Bestie760.0M Winnaar11-2
53.25Dubai Lights160.0O Noach9-2
620.25Matthew The King660.0C Orffer13-2
721.75Highway Star1058.0S Mbhele66-1
825.00Roman Tiger1158.0J Bekker66-1

Kenilworth Sun 26 Jul 2:25

Race 5 River Jetez Stakes (3yo Fillies)(Listed) 2400m Win time: 158s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Sing Out Loud260.0C Orffer18-10
20.10Flame Tree359.0G Cheyne6-1
31.60Rattle Mouse459.0R Khathi9-2
45.85Silver Tiara559.0M Winnaar4-1
56.60Double Reward759.0M Mjoka44-1
611.10Eva Eileen160.0M Byleveld21-4
719.60Bold Diva659.0S Cele25-1
833.35Rocamadour859.0L Tarentaal30-1

Kenilworth Sun 26 Jul 3:00

Race 6 Gr3 Pocket Power Stakes (3yo's) 2400m Win time: 158.43s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Katak160.0B Fayd'Herbe8-10
22.25Bayberry359.0G Cheyne11-1
34.50Over The Odds759.0R Khathi10-1
45.75Cane Lime 'n Soda559.0M Byleveld9-1
57.00Arctic Drift659.0S Mbhele44-1
67.20Super Silvano259.0C Orffer15-4
724.45Captain Flinders459.0M Winnaar28-1
828.45Emoticon859.0O Noach66-1

Kenilworth Sun 26 Jul 3:35

Race 7 Gr3 Final Fling Stakes (F&M) 1800m Win time: 116.42s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Star Fighter260.0B Fayd'Herbe21-4
20.20Fortune Flies460.0J Bekker9-1
30.95Esteemal560.0S Mbhele25-1
42.95Saints Alive860.0G Behr55-1
53.35Duchess Of Bourbon360.0R Khathi9-2
64.10Sovereign Secret1058.5M Byleveld8-1
74.50Drama Queen958.5M Winnaar11-1
85.25Midnight Moonlight760.0O Noach12-1
95.75Princess Irene160.0C Orffer8-1
1014.00Heaven's Embrace660.0G Cheyne33-10

Kenilworth Sun 26 Jul 4:10

Race 8 Gr3 Champagne Stakes (F&M) 1200m Win time: 76.78s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10World Radar958.0G Cheyne9-2
20.50Third Runway160.0M Winnaar73-20
30.70Phil's Dancer1358.0J Bekker7-1
41.70Queen Of Quiet1158.0R Khathi8-1
52.70Hello Winter Hello1258.0J Solomons15-2
63.00Icon Princess658.5M Byleveld12-1
76.00Varsity Lover758.5O Noach55-1
86.40Casino Queen1458.0D Ashby30-1
98.65Dynamic Diana558.5M Mjoka66-1
1013.90Helen's Ideal358.5S Cele28-1
1115.65Sailing Ship1058.0S Mbhele55-1
1216.65Sugar Girl458.5C Orffer25-1
1317.90Celestial Storm258.5B Fayd'Herbe23-4
14DistIn The Stars858.5G Behr55-1

Kenilworth Sun 26 Jul 4:45

Race 9 Maiden Plate 1200m Win time: 78.04s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10What A Man260.0B Fayd'Herbe113-20
21.50Salvator Mundi1357.0R Khathi7-1
32.75Empire Glory1560.0reserve 166-1
43.50Freedom Park657.0M Byleveld7-1
54.75Nomore Mr Niceguy1257.0J Solomons70-1
64.80Lite Of My Life1057.0C Orffer12-10
75.00Kariba Hall757.0J Bekker66-1
86.25Line Of Power957.0S Cele113-20
96.55What A Ryder1457.0G Behr44-1
109.55Jack The Jetsetter160.0G Cheyne25-1
1111.55Lake Sibaya857.0O Noach70-1
1212.05Dai Ichi460.0S Mbhele70-1
1317.05De Gaulle557.0M Winnaar28-1
1424.55Mister Mainstay1157.0L Tarentaal70-1