Recent Results Summary

Race Meetings

View more results
(from Sporting Post Print)

Fairview Fri 20 Sep 12:25

Race 1 Maiden Plate (Polytrack) 1000m Win time: 58.61s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Thomas Shelby258.0C Maujean19-20
20.00Andrea358.0G Cheyne17-4
30.00Vivid Red1055.5T Gould14-1
40.00Heart Stone657.5R Fourie21-4
50.00Thomas Tucker558.0M Byleveld44-1
60.00St Patrick's Flame160.0S Fortune70-1
70.00Tungsten755.5X Ndlovu14-1

Fairview Fri 20 Sep 1:00

Race 2 Conditions Plate (F&M)(Polytrack) 1000m Win time: 57.9s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Mary O' Reilly354.0R Fourie21-10
21.00Princess Rebel160.0W Agrella26-10
31.05Outlandos d'Amour552.0T Gould21-10
42.80Via Seattle258.0C Storey36-1
54.50Travel In Style751.5K Steyn66-1
65.25Vivir454.0G Cheyne6-1
717.00Seattle Oak652.0X Ndlovu50-1

Fairview Fri 20 Sep 1:35

Race 3 Maiden Plate (Polytrack) 1300m Win time: 77.03s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Rock Aloe958.0G Cheyne7-10
22.75Mark The Doorman260.0W Agrella93-20
35.75Divine Law360.0M Byleveld25-1
46.25Parahelio Alley858.0W Kennedy28-1
57.00Rocks And Daggers460.0M Yeni14-1
68.25Nickelback758.0R Fourie10-1
79.50Cradleofgratitude160.0L Mxothwa10-1
810.50Lost Monarch560.0K Steyn50-1
913.75Vibermatic1058.0R Munger50-1
1015.00John In Flight660.0S Fortune50-1

Fairview Fri 20 Sep 2:10

Race 4 MR 93 Handicap (Polytrack) 1300m Win time: 75.29s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Voices Of Light755.0G Cheyne10-3
20.50March Music161.5W Agrella11-1
32.75Lets Play Ball260.0R Munger61-20
43.25Falcon Rock657.0K Minnie22-1
53.30Valentinik557.5R Fourie9-1
64.55Pick Again952.5M Yeni31-4
74.65High Definition855.0W Kennedy11-1
86.90Lord Windermere360.0T Gould31-4
99.40Jika458.0X Ndlovu31-4

Fairview Fri 20 Sep 2:45

Race 5 MR 75 Handicap (Polytrack) 1300m Win time: 76.17s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Elusive Kat655.5X Ndlovu11-1
20.10Spirit Of Song557.5M Yeni10-1
30.35Edmonda458.0K Minnie10-1
41.10Torio Lake1252.0R Munger10-1
51.35Jadeed1052.0C Storey50-1
62.35Beethoven1152.0C Maujean7-2
72.85Masterful259.5W Kennedy5-1
82.90Clifton Beach755.5T Gould10-1
92.95Furla1452.0S Fortune100-1
103.20Scribo160.0R Fourie15-1
113.25Chestnut Wild854.5D Bogaleboile40-1
125.50Alphabet Street358.5G Cheyne6-1
136.75Duet953.5J Mphanya50-1
149.00Lady Livia1552.0not declared75-1

Fairview Fri 20 Sep 3:25

Race 6 Walmer Handicap (F&M)(Non-Blacktype)(Polytrack) 1800m Win time: 109.39s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Meryl162.0X Ndlovu63-20
21.00Flying Squadron752.0T Gould33-1
31.50Seeking Wisdom455.5L Mxothwa30-1
41.75Sao Paulo653.5W Kennedy13-2
51.85Delia's Delight260.0W Agrella8-1
62.35Ontenderhooks355.5G Cheyne12-10
78.60Lateral's Flash952.0M Yeni12-1
816.85Rocksette852.0J Mphanya66-1
919.10Pearl Glow554.5C Maujean36-1

Fairview Fri 20 Sep 4:00

Race 7 Pinnacle Stakes (Polytrack) 2200m Win time: 136.47s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Frikkie756.5G Cheyne15-1
20.25The Silva Fox855.0M Byleveld15-1
30.35Onesie954.5C Storey15-1
40.85Mangrove161.0W Agrella8-1
51.60Angel Of Athens1151.5R Munger8-1
61.85Story Of My Life258.0M Yeni8-1
71.90Multi Gold656.5L Mxothwa16-1
85.90Okavango Delta1052.0X Ndlovu25-4
97.90Ollivander458.0C Maujean31-4
1013.15Evolver558.0W Kennedy14-1
1117.90Ben-hur358.0R Fourie7-2

Fairview Fri 20 Sep 4:40

Race 8 MR 74 Handicap (Polytrack) 1900m Win time: 116.71s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Strong 'n Brave258.0C Maujean12-1
20.10Big Fish456.5M Yeni6-1
32.10Tom 'n Jerry356.5W Kennedy4-1
42.15Awakening653.0S Fortune50-1
52.20Finley Hill852.5L Mxothwa9-1
62.45Sark753.0R Munger16-1
72.95Mio Grande553.5G Cheyne17-10
83.05Nicalex1052.0T Gould14-1
93.30Oasis Queen952.5K Steyn12-1
103.80Omaha Tribe1152.0D Bogaleboile50-1