Recent Results Summary

Race Meetings

View more results
(from Sporting Post Print)

Fairview Mon 18 Nov 12:15

Race 1 Maiden Plate (F&M)(Polytrack) 1300m Win time: 77.51s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Miss Orange1159.0T Gould9-1
21.50Querencia759.0L Mxothwa75-1
32.00Scottish Ally559.0W Agrella23-4
43.50Storm Dance659.0R Munger40-1
55.75Good Times Roll459.0M V'Rensburg22-10
67.75Cosmic Love959.0M Byleveld125-1
77.85First Charm1059.0G Cheyne12-10
88.60Hallo Rosie260.0S Khathi28-1
912.35Red Forest360.0D Bogaleboile125-1
1016.85Liquid Sunshine859.0C Maujean125-1
1123.10Queen Nitocris160.0K Steyn70-1
1227.35Pomodoro Express1259.0J Mphanya70-1

Fairview Mon 18 Nov 12:50

Race 2 Maiden Plate (Polytrack) 1600m Win time: 97.35s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Arabian Sniper160.0X Ndlovu28-10
20.25Falling For You558.0C Maujean17-4
34.25Born To Be Great358.0M V'Rensburg11-1
45.25Buzz Word458.0C Storey11-1
510.75Prince In Action260.0T Gould18-1
615.00Gaelic Storm658.0W Agrella7-2
716.50Rango858.0K Minnie12-1
818.75Croisade De Verite1058.0J Mphanya36-1
923.00Vibermatic958.0L Mxothwa15-1
1034.25Lord Millberry758.0D Bogaleboile15-1

Fairview Mon 18 Nov 1:25

Race 3 MR 90 Handicap (Polytrack) 1600m Win time: 97.03s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Deepston755.0X Ndlovu16-10
20.00Chakri160.0G Cheyne18-10
30.00Desert Chief854.5R Munger12-1
40.00Story Of My Life260.0M V'Rensburg10-1
50.00Falcon Rock458.5T Gould11-1
60.00Border Control557.0S Fortune14-1
70.00Querari Viking656.0L Mxothwa28-1
80.00Desert Wisdom358.5K Steyn66-1

Fairview Mon 18 Nov 2:00

Race 4 MR 73 Handicap (Polytrack) 1600m Win time: 96.96s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Spirit Of Song160.0M V'Rensburg3-1
20.25Tarzan852.0R Munger19-4
32.50Nickelback753.0C Storey11-1
44.25The Goon Show653.5M Byleveld8-1
55.50Bernardo355.0G Cheyne33-10
69.75Tsitsikamma Bush259.5X Ndlovu6-1
710.25Chestnut Wild553.5D Bogaleboile44-1
810.50Shine Like A Star455.0J Mphanya16-1
912.00Master Design952.0E Webber66-1
1017.25Royal Applause1052.0T Gould55-1
1117.30Omaha Tribe1152.0K Steyn66-1

Fairview Mon 18 Nov 2:35

Race 5 MR 88 Handicap (F&M)(Polytrack) 1900m Win time: 117.55s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Rocksette852.5M V'Rensburg22-1
20.25Woodstock Fairy654.5T Gould20-1
31.00Epic Storm358.5G Cheyne14-10
41.50Seeking Wisdom260.0L Mxothwa8-1
51.75Flying Squadron160.0W Agrella15-4
61.80Pearl Tiara556.5R Munger14-1
73.05Sao Paulo458.0C Storey13-2
87.30Red Herring752.5C Maujean18-1

Fairview Mon 18 Nov 3:15

Race 6 MR 69 Handicap (F&M)(Polytrack) 1900m Win time: 117.67s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Boldness752.5K Steyn12-1
20.75Rock Stardom455.0L Mxothwa11-1
32.00Close To My Heart357.0G Cheyne5-2
43.75Exclusivity160.0C Maujean7-1
54.25Lateral's Flash259.5M V'Rensburg15-1
64.35Salubrious554.5T Gould7-2
77.85Nevertheless852.0E Webber25-1
815.35Angel Jolee653.5R Munger6-1
916.10Settlement Day1152.0C Storey44-1
1018.10Steady Breeze952.0J Mphanya44-1
1121.85Hopeful1252.0D Bogaleboile50-1
1233.85Just Amazing1052.0X Ndlovu50-1

Fairview Mon 18 Nov 3:55

Race 7 MR 74 Handicap (Polytrack) 1000m Win time: 58.48s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Ambra261.5G Cheyne93-20
20.10Sailor Sam162.0W Agrella15-4
31.10Barbarella Nights558.5L Mxothwa8-1
41.60Zabivaka952.5C Maujean29-4
52.10Queensberry Rules1152.0T Gould36-1
63.60Pen-Chan755.0K Steyn20-1
74.35Bouvier656.0J Mphanya18-1
86.60Shepard's Delight361.5S Khathi13-1
98.85Exaltation852.5M V'Rensburg57-20
1012.35Toran's Girl1052.0D Bogaleboile44-1

Fairview Mon 18 Nov 4:35

Race 8 MR 70 Handicap (F&M)(Polytrack) 1200m Win time: 70.7s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Bushy Park558.0M Byleveld11-1
22.00Great Achievement259.0X Ndlovu7-1
32.25Elusive Diva359.0G Cheyne4-1
42.35Travel Guide458.5C Maujean12-1
53.10Tawny Jet857.0T Gould12-1
63.35Parade's End1352.0J Mphanya55-1
74.35Regal Ruby757.5K Minnie9-1
84.60Neverletugo1452.0S Fortune55-1
95.10Honey Suite1252.0K Steyn14-1
106.35Rebel Wilson956.5W Agrella93-20
116.85Winter Five1056.5L Mxothwa40-1
1210.10Flame Of Fire657.5R Munger14-1
1312.35Fat Lady Sings1152.0C Storey75-1
1416.10Western Angel161.0M V'Rensburg9-1