Recent Results Summary

Race Meetings

View more results
(from Sporting Post Print)

Turffontein Sat 18 Jan 12:45

Race 1 Maiden Plate (F&M) 1600m Win time: 99.68s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Meercat1159.0G Lerena51-20
21.00Sultanah1459.0R Danielson6-1
33.00Bella Rosa259.0D de Gouveia117-20
44.25Ocean Forest1259.0S Khumalo18-1
55.00Fireworks359.0M Mjoka5-1
66.25Crimson Castle1759.0reserve 175-1
77.25Artscape659.0D Schwarz55-1
87.50Olivia1359.0L J Ferraris51-10
98.25Wonderful Rock1659.0W Kennedy18-1
109.50Last Cheer1059.0C Habib55-1
1112.00Lightoftheunicorn459.0C Bantam33-1
1217.00Miss Patriot1860.0reserve 275-1
1317.50Amberglo Star959.0D L Habib55-1
1419.00Signed And Sealed859.0N Juglall75-1
1531.00Rock Of Madeira759.0C Storey75-1
16DistWinter Sparkles1559.0M Thackeray75-1

Turffontein Sat 18 Jan 1:20

Race 2 Maiden Plate 1600m Win time: 100.94s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Enrique559.0W Kennedy9-1
22.25Blue Spark359.0S Khumalo17-20
34.50Duke's Game659.0Wes Marwing55-1
44.60General Jackson459.0D Schwarz5-2
54.65Magic Duke1359.0C Zackey17-2
67.00Abdul1059.0D de Gouveia60-1
77.75Cappella Magna1159.0R Danielson50-1
810.00Metric859.0C Maujean66-1
910.75Giant's Garden959.0D R Lerena30-1
1011.50Tommy Tiger160.0N Juglall66-1
1113.50Master Mount1459.0C Bantam66-1
1214.50In Bussum1259.0M Thackeray66-1
1314.75Moodies Well260.0S Brown55-1

Turffontein Sat 18 Jan 1:55

Race 3 Graduation Plate (F&M) 1600m Win time: 99.56s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Machali857.0W Kennedy10-1
21.00Wild Thoughts458.0N Juglall40-1
34.25Countess Trenton558.0C Maujean35-1
48.50Christmas Flower260.0S Khumalo37-20
510.50Secret Dream757.0M V'Rensburg77-20
611.25Westwing Belter956.0M Mjoka33-1
711.50Sidonie160.0D Schwarz7-4
812.75Pretty Popular360.0J R Syster75-1
925.00Annatjie1054.5T Juglall18-1
1029.00Ledimasprincess658.0M Thackeray75-1

Turffontein Sat 18 Jan 2:35

Race 4 MR 72 Handicap 1600m Win time: 99.16s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Capetown Affair954.0T Juglall25-1
21.10Waqaas259.5C Murray29-20
34.50Revelation1352.0W Kennedy25-1
45.25Chipofftheoldblok358.0C Maujean16-1
45.25In The Game1153.5D de Gouveia15-1
65.30Written In Stone558.0G Lerena11-2
77.00Darkest Hour657.5R Danielson6-1
87.25Lasair458.0C Bantam16-1
910.25The Rocketman160.5N Juglall15-1
1016.25Jackman755.0S Khumalo14-1
1122.00Flattley1452.0J R Syster66-1
1224.00Generoso1053.5D Schwarz75-1
1328.00The Bee Eff Gee854.5C Zackey75-1
14DistPrince Of Promise1253.5M Mjoka66-1

Turffontein Sat 18 Jan 3:10

Race 5 MR 72 Handicap 2000m Win time: 127.05s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Western Fort459.5W Kennedy32-10
24.00Pink1154.5M V'Rensburg13-1
34.25Rockstar Child1055.0C Habib18-1
44.75Hit For Six957.0D de Gouveia33-1
58.50Highlander360.5R Danielson22-1
68.75Mount Rainier1253.5S Khumalo10-1
710.25Liberado559.5D Schwarz17-4
810.30Oyster King857.5N Juglall14-1
910.50Gold Griffin260.5C Murray12-1
1011.00So Long Spring1353.0K Matsunyane13-2
1111.50French Leave160.5D L Habib40-1
1211.75Seeking Gold659.5L J Ferraris9-1
13DistCanquari758.0C Zackey33-1

Turffontein Sat 18 Jan 3:45

Race 6 Pinnacle Stakes 2400m Win time: 156.32s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Glider Pilot452.0S Khumalo12-1
21.00Dawn Assault160.0G Lerena33-20
32.00Diamond Dancer552.0W Kennedy7-2
43.00Odd Rob650.0N Juglall9-1
53.75Shenanigans356.0K Matsunyane4-1
64.00American Indian256.0D de Gouveia7-1
77.00Tirzan750.0J R Syster25-1

Turffontein Sat 18 Jan 4:20

Race 7 MR 104 Handicap 1400m Win time: 86.14s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Florida Quays454.5W Kennedy13-2
20.60Saragon356.0D Schwarz8-1
30.65Social Order161.5G Lerena28-10
41.00Rock Of Africa256.0C Zackey13-1
51.30Lone Survivor553.5S Khumalo16-1
61.60Leopold852.5C Maujean22-10
72.75Russian Beat653.5L J Ferraris21-4
83.00Talktothestars753.5D de Gouveia30-1

Turffontein Sat 18 Jan 4:55

Race 8 MR 82 Handicap 1400m Win time: 86.13s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Rooi Tom459.0D Schwarz33-10
20.15Lazarus Tree757.5N Juglall18-1
32.25Hertog359.0D L Habib17-2
45.00Movie Magic857.5M V'Rensburg17-4
55.50Country Squire1052.0C Habib20-1
66.50Golden Man1152.0N Klink20-1
78.25Pop Icon259.5S Khumalo49-20
817.00Sporting Monarch160.0C Zackey10-1
922.50Segontium559.0C Murray17-2

Turffontein Sat 18 Jan 5:30

Race 9 MR 72 Handicap 1000m Win time: 57.32s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Sweet Trial1455.0R Danielson16-1
20.10Captain Hindsight261.0T Juglall5-1
30.20Prix Eclips1552.5P Mxoli13-1
40.30Grindelwald1056.5C Zackey15-2
51.75Anatolio659.0C Habib28-1
62.75Hot August1652.0C Bantam26-1
73.75Snow In Seattle1355.5M V'Rensburg55-1
85.00Pearl Of Siberia360.5J R Syster15-2
95.10Alex The Great957.5W Kennedy51-10
106.10Old Blue Eyes559.5N Juglall18-1
116.50Eastern Healer1255.5S Khumalo40-1
127.50Touch Of Fate161.5G Lerena11-2
1313.00Varimax1156.0C Maujean8-1
1425.00Mr Hugo759.0D de Gouveia16-1