Recent Results Summary

Race Meetings

View more results
(from Sporting Post Print)

Fairview Wed 22 Jan 12:25

Race 1 Maiden Plate (F&M)(Polytrack) 1600m Win time: 98.4s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Kindred Countess160.0J Mphanya87-20
24.75Royal Splurge759.0C Maujean33-10
35.50Queen Nitocris260.0S Devoy20-1
46.00Yes No Maybe460.0C Storey25-1
58.00Stavros Christos360.0D Schwarz14-1
617.50Alegra959.0X Ndlovu8-1
718.00First Charm659.0G Cheyne31-20
820.00Royalties859.0K Steyn16-1

Fairview Wed 22 Jan 1:00

Race 2 Maiden Plate (Polytrack) 1000m Win time: 58.26s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Scolding557.5C Storey22-10
26.00Rusalka457.5D Schwarz53-20
36.75John In Flight360.0D Bogaleboile30-1
47.25Croisade De Verite160.0J Mphanya7-1
58.75Pollymania657.5C Maujean11-1
68.85Time For Launch260.0M V'Rensburg33-10
714.10Visual Art757.5K Steyn12-1

Fairview Wed 22 Jan 1:35

Race 3 Maiden Plate (Polytrack) 1400m Win time: 83.59s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Ocean Master659.0T Gould12-1
26.25Phantom Rolls859.0C Maujean12-1
36.50Interstate1059.0M Byleveld18-1
46.75St Patrick's Flame260.0C Storey30-1
59.00Mark The Doorman160.0W Agrella19-10
69.50Swordofthespirit360.0D Schwarz55-1
710.75Vibermatic959.0L Mxothwa25-1
813.50What A Prince559.0M V'Rensburg6-1
914.00Forbidden Affair459.0G Cheyne5-1
1014.50Cider1156.0X Ndlovu7-2
1116.75Floreana1256.0K Steyn45-1

Fairview Wed 22 Jan 2:10

Race 4 MR 67Handicap (Polytrack) 2000m Win time: 122.98s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Fiery Fort257.5M V'Rensburg10-1
21.00King Capone456.5C Storey25-1
32.00Giacomo356.5G Cheyne17-4
42.50Mighty Rock160.0X Ndlovu91-20
52.55Belonje1152.0K Minnie13-2
62.80Awakening853.5T Gould11-2
72.90Ninjinsky's Son655.5C Maujean4-1
84.15The Goon Show556.5M Byleveld13-1
95.40Benevolence1052.5J Mphanya55-1
108.65Omaha Tribe953.5D Bogaleboile18-1
1111.90Boldness755.0K Steyn33-1

Fairview Wed 22 Jan 2:50

Race 5 MR 66 Handicap (F&M)(Polytrack) 1900m Win time: 116.26s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Wylie's Flame260.5L Mxothwa71-20
20.05Hopeful1052.0D Bogaleboile40-1
30.55Rock Stardom557.0G Cheyne91-20
41.05Lateral's Flash459.5J Mphanya16-1
53.05Elusive Fountain754.5C Storey9-1
63.30Nevertheless852.5K Steyn40-1
75.05Salubrious655.0M Byleveld87-20
85.80Latescent952.5D Schwarz33-1
98.55Close To My Heart161.0M V'Rensburg15-4

Fairview Wed 22 Jan 3:25

Race 6 MR 68 Handicap (Polytrack) 1000m Win time: 57.83s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Seattle Mermaid261.0G Cheyne47-20
20.25Ultra Boost460.5W Agrella29-20
32.00Yodalicious557.5M V'Rensburg29-4
42.50The Greek Soldier855.0D Schwarz25-1
53.50Beneficiary360.5K Steyn35-1
53.50Coastal Storm954.0C Storey30-1
73.60Furla1152.0T Gould6-1
85.35Elusive Kat161.0X Ndlovu25-1
98.60Levi Lady1053.0C Maujean45-1
1013.10Bouvier655.5J Mphanya55-1

Fairview Wed 22 Jan 4:00

Race 7 MR 74 Handicap (Polytrack) 1300m Win time: 76.62s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Master Newton459.0M V'Rensburg9-1
20.05Gold Pact854.0L Mxothwa33-1
30.15Sail Smartly360.0G Cheyne18-10
41.40Believethisbeauty260.0W Agrella91-20
51.50Honey Suite1352.0K Steyn45-1
62.50Okavango Delta559.0M Byleveld10-1
72.75Sherwood Forest1152.0T Gould13-1
83.25Chestnut Wild1252.0S Devoy66-1
94.25Pick Again161.5J Mphanya14-1
105.25Duology756.0K Minnie16-1
116.25Mtakatyi658.5C Storey25-1
126.75November Storm952.5C Maujean7-1
1312.00Adios Gringo1052.0D Bogaleboile60-1

Fairview Wed 22 Jan 4:35

Race 8 MR 64 Handicap (F&M)(Polytrack) 1400m Win time: 82.91s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Calandra260.0X Ndlovu17-4
22.25Microbe856.5W Agrella15-2
33.00Ladysmith955.5G Cheyne6-1
45.75Cherry Pop359.5L Mxothwa11-2
58.00Viva Le Bleu557.5M V'Rensburg91-20
68.10Lady Livia1352.0T Gould40-1
78.60Easybyfar458.5K Steyn10-1
810.35Neverletugo1253.0M Byleveld33-4
914.10Malinda657.0C Storey14-1
1014.60Oasis Queen757.0D Bogaleboile28-1
1124.35Celtic Charm1153.0C Maujean25-1
1243.85Tattooed Rocker161.0J Mphanya45-1