Recent Results Summary

Race Meetings

View more results
(from Sporting Post Print)

Turffontein Mon 22 Jun 12:20

Race 1 Workriders Maiden Plate (C&G) 1450m Win time: 89.37s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Able Surprise160.0J Gwingwizha63-20
21.50Bravo One260.0N Ngqwangi11-2
34.00The Gypsy King1256.0S Mosia51-20
45.25Shenandoah River360.0G Dadamasi63-20
57.75Ancient Rome756.0S J Nhlapo33-1
69.00Maputo560.0T Muchansa15-1
713.50Blue Moon City856.0P Mongqawa33-1
814.30Sitting Bull1156.0M Duba70-1
915.00Persian Dawn660.0V Sithetho44-1
1024.25Gold Lightning460.0T Baase16-1
1125.00Mercy Mission956.0P Mlangeni70-1
12DistRomeo's Magic1056.0K Hlakabe55-1

Turffontein Mon 22 Jun 12:50

Race 2 Maiden Plate (F&M) 1000m Win time: 58.58s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Muleta560.0M Yeni7-4
20.75Caerphilly160.0R Danielson14-1
32.25Sweet Sensation1157.0P Strydom22-10
43.75Single Red Rose260.0L Hewitson11-2
56.00Sunset Beach1057.0J R Syster40-1
66.25Twist And Twirl1257.0P Mxoli40-1
76.75Afriel1360.0reserve 110-1
87.00Cinderelabeautiful957.0G Lerena10-1
98.50Perfect Passion660.0D Schwarz75-1
1012.25Caruso857.0C F Dicken75-1
1113.25Mayweather460.0L J Ferraris60-1
1213.75Big City Girl757.0J Greyling75-1

Turffontein Mon 22 Jun 1:25

Race 3 Maiden Plate (C&G) 1000m Win time: 58.31s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Action Packed957.0G Lerena3-1
22.00Stormy Seas1157.0R Danielson11-4
32.30Quattro Passi460.0C Habib11-1
43.30Arran260.0P Mxoli18-10
55.50The Kop1257.0D Schwarz16-1
65.90Racing Man560.0C F Dicken16-1
77.50Fort Love760.0D de Gouveia60-1
88.50Income Dollar660.0L Hewitson22-1
910.00Fixed 'n Firm1057.0M Yeni22-1
1011.25Woodland Magic360.0J Penny45-1

Turffontein Mon 22 Jun 1:55

Race 4 Maiden Plate (F&M) 1450m Win time: 89.67s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Seehaam760.0L J Ferraris17-20
21.25Virocana860.0G Lerena10-1
32.75Brooklyn Bridge956.0M V'Rensburg12-1
43.25Stunning160.0M Yeni57-20
54.50Gal Gadot660.0D Schwarz50-1
64.75Sacred Lotus1356.0reserve 133-1
76.25Serenity360.0N Klink45-1
86.50Tequila1256.0K Matsunyane50-1
96.55Samoa460.0P Strydom20-1
108.00Sabaaya1156.0J Penny44-1
1111.25Denim En Jeans560.0L Hewitson28-1

Turffontein Mon 22 Jun 2:30

Race 5 MR 104 Handicap 1450m Win time: 87.58s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Full Mast259.5G Lerena17-4
21.00Fired Up656.5C Murray16-1
32.00Promise1154.5J R Syster14-1
42.25Lake Kinneret162.0P Strydom14-1
52.75Silver Spectrum756.5L Hewitson5-1
63.00Rock Of Africa1254.0D Schwarz20-1
74.25Battle Of Alesia358.0S Khumalo3-1
84.75In Cahoots457.0L J Ferraris13-1
94.85Greek Fire1055.5R Danielson10-1
105.75Rooi Tom556.5K Matsunyane55-1
116.25The Rising Legend856.5T Juglall8-1
127.00Risk Taker956.0C Habib22-1

Turffontein Mon 22 Jun 3:00

Race 6 MR 83 Handicap 1450m Win time: 88.49s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Bergerac857.5L Hewitson18-10
23.50Bassam558.0C Murray5-1
34.00Norland458.5D Schwarz15-1
44.25Sekhmet957.5G Lerena8-1
54.50Putins Promise758.0S Khumalo4-1
67.25The It Factor1056.5M Yeni20-1
77.50Varimax1154.0J R Syster7-1
811.00Aqua Delta161.5L J Ferraris8-1
914.25Hertog260.5K Matsunyane44-1
10DistGolden Tune658.0M V'Rensburg16-1

Turffontein Mon 22 Jun 3:30

Race 7 MR 85 Handicap 1450m Win time: 88.03s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Creation756.5N Klink20-1
21.50Var And Away161.5D de Gouveia13-2
32.65War Jewel1055.5K Matsunyane5-1
42.75ExpressFromTheUS259.5M V'Rensburg23-20
55.00In Full Bloom1254.0L Hewitson20-1
65.50Ballon D'or359.0L J Ferraris13-2
78.75Crimson God856.5S Khumalo40-1
89.00Certifiable457.5P Strydom16-1
913.25African Darter1155.0C Habib36-1
1019.75Baby Lets Mambo656.5M Thackeray66-1
1121.50Father Time955.5P Mxoli36-1

Turffontein Mon 22 Jun 4:00

Race 8 MR 92 Handicap (F&M) 2000m Win time: 126.67s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Chariot Of Gold460.0L Hewitson22-10
20.25Pilgrim's Progress560.0J R Syster3-1
30.75Illuminate1054.0M Yeni5-1
42.00Pretty Border263.0C F Dicken44-1
53.00Scent Of Evening660.0C Maujean25-1
64.25Jive Express758.5L J Ferraris14-1
74.35Diorama955.5B Nyawo17-2
810.50Flying High360.5S Khumalo9-2
910.75Cranberry Crush1154.0N Klink50-1

Turffontein Mon 22 Jun 4:30

Race 9 MR 76 Handicap (F&M) 2000m Win time: 127.76s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Dance Class1257.5S Brown16-1
21.75Stately Home260.5L Hewitson15-10
32.50Mazari859.0P Strydom9-1
42.90Rabia The Rebel161.5M Yeni25-1
54.25Green Dragon360.0S Khumalo9-1
64.50Sammi Moosa1158.0L J Ferraris11-1
75.25One-Oh-Wonder958.0G Lerena9-1
86.00Littlewood759.0C Maujean30-1
96.05Strada Statale1058.0T Juglall15-1
1017.25Girl In Gold559.5J R Syster75-1
1122.50Hottentots Holland659.5C F Dicken33-1
12DistRock You459.5M V'Rensburg23-4