Recent Results Summary

Race Meetings

View more results
(from Sporting Post Print)

Durbanville Tue 28 Jul 12:20

Race 1 Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies) 1400m Win time: 86.95s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Major Attraction760.0R Khathi3-4
21.00Twicethequality1160.0G Cheyne11-2
31.30Dipladenia260.0S Mbhele33-1
41.60Cut Glass160.0J Solomons16-1
52.35Swazi Queen1060.0S Cele16-1
63.35Madam Seville660.0C Orffer16-1
73.55Karoo Winter560.0O Noach30-1
84.05In A Huff460.0M Winnaar15-1
95.05River Cafe960.0M Byleveld14-1
107.55Gallic Girl360.0J Bekker25-1
1111.55Winter Peace1260.0D Ashby70-1

Durbanville Tue 28 Jul 12:55

Race 2 Juvenile Plate (Fillies) 1000m Win time: 59.55s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10French Fling557.0J Solomons18-10
21.75Lady Catherine657.0G Behr44-1
32.25Miss Generosity360.0M Byleveld66-1
32.25Captain's Flo160.0J Bekker28-10
52.45Variety Breeze1057.0G Cheyne14-1
64.95La Quinta260.0R Khathi47-20
75.35Subterfuge857.0O Noach66-1
89.60Osiyeza757.0D Ashby44-1
911.10Al's Lass457.0C Orffer16-1

Durbanville Tue 28 Jul 1:30

Race 3 Maiden Plate (F&M) 1600m Win time: 99.51s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10What A Jewel360.0D Ashby7-1
20.40Rosemary Meadow260.0G Behr4-1
30.80Ruby Rhythm956.0M Winnaar19-4
41.10Peanut Butter756.0C Orffer7-1
52.60Cape To Rio160.0R Khathi3-1
63.60A Moment Apart460.0O Noach14-1
713.10Apache Girl660.0J Solomons15-1
813.60Queen Louise856.0M Byleveld28-1
917.10Watch Me Now560.0S Cele15-1

Durbanville Tue 28 Jul 2:05

Race 4 Pinnacle Stakes 1400m Win time: 84.73s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Spectra Force652.5M Winnaar11-1
20.50Ready Steady Go357.0G Cheyne2-1
31.75Kampala Campari160.0R Khathi21-4
42.25Orakal552.5S Cele11-2
53.75Rush Hour Girl750.0J Solomons22-10
68.25Sacred Arrow257.0S Mbhele6-1

Durbanville Tue 28 Jul 2:40

Race 5 MR 79 Handicap 1400m Win time: 84.62s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Lucky Dancer955.5D Ashby36-1
20.30Cyber Law1054.0J Solomons113-20
31.80Pink Floyd259.5G Behr9-2
42.30Brandenburg1153.0S Cele10-1
52.50Tambora757.5R Khathi113-20
62.70Midnight Badger160.0C Orffer7-2
73.00Doppio Oro657.5O Noach28-1
83.30Marco Polo458.5M Byleveld16-1
93.60Regimental558.0G Cheyne113-20
106.60Horatius359.0S Mbhele25-1
1115.85Final Appeal857.0M Winnaar18-1

Durbanville Tue 28 Jul 3:15

Race 6 MR 94 Handicap 1000m Win time: 58.43s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Al Bragga752.0S Mbhele5-1
21.50Apollo Ace359.0M Winnaar15-2
31.60Broadside655.5M Byleveld12-1
41.80Mr Cobbs556.0G Cheyne23-4
52.55Nasty Harry456.5C Orffer4-1
62.95Mister Vargus259.5R Khathi9-2
74.70What A Winner161.0J Solomons2-1

Durbanville Tue 28 Jul 3:50

Race 7 MR 78 Handicap 1000m Win time: 59.48s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Destruction Boy852.0O Noach71-20
21.00Cape Of Storms457.5S Mbhele20-1
31.40Double Alliance258.0M Winnaar7-1
42.40Al Wahed357.5J Solomons71-20
52.50Ikebana161.0G Cheyne9-2
62.55Fire Walker656.0C Orffer17-4
74.80Rebels Spirit952.0S Cele9-1
810.30Optimum754.0J Bekker30-1

Durbanville Tue 28 Jul 4:25

Race 8 Maiden Plate 1600m Win time: 99.06s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Elusive Tango360.0C Orffer29-4
20.05Half And Half760.0R Khathi6-1
30.15Alfred's Legacy860.0O Noach25-1
41.40Dollar Brand660.0S Cele33-1
51.90Nixon260.0S Mbhele43-20
61.95Secret Circle1356.0M Winnaar13-1
72.45Magnum Fire1256.0D Ashby50-1
82.55Attorney General960.0J Solomons17-4
93.05Bey Suyay1056.0G Behr36-1
103.80Blue Ground560.0J Bekker7-1
114.55Shotover Jet1456.0M Byleveld36-1
128.55Alnwick Castle460.0G Cheyne25-1