Recent Results Summary

Race Meetings

View more results
(from Sporting Post Print)

Vaal Thu 30 Jul 12:10

Race 1 Workriders Maiden Plate (F&M) 1200m Win time: 70.23s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Nazareth160.0S Mosia3-4
22.75Lotus1157.0W Majenge33-1
33.00Nu Bell560.0P Mongqawa12-1
44.50Spectral360.0X Ngcobo9-1
55.75Signed And Sealed860.0T Matsoele75-1
67.00Theatre Of Dreams460.0C Mabaya5-1
79.75Amberglo Star1360.0reserve 175-1
810.75Suntrax1257.0J Gwingwizha50-1
912.50Regards To All260.0G Dadamasi9-1
1013.75Vars Jy660.0K Fisher50-1
1120.00Flaming Spectre960.0A Sumbe66-1
1222.00Ella Bean760.0D Cooper75-1

Vaal Thu 30 Jul 12:40

Race 2 Maiden Plate (C&G) 1200m Win time: 69.44s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Eliud857.0D Schwarz3-1
23.50Bingwa557.0C Maujean63-20
33.60Fists Of Fire260.0N Klink63-20
46.25Curious160.0S Khumalo3-1
58.75Carolina Reaper757.0K Matsunyane50-1
69.50Red Bishop360.0C Bantam16-1
711.75Burning Ice657.0L J Ferraris33-1
813.50Astrant457.0C Habib66-1
919.00Sitting Bull1257.0B Nyawo75-1
1021.00Mercy Mission957.0M Thackeray75-1

Vaal Thu 30 Jul 1:15

Race 3 Maiden Handicap (C&G) 1450m Win time: 87.91s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Secret Glider260.0N Klink12-1
20.40My Kingdom656.0C Storey40-1
32.40Gavs Angel855.0J Penny33-1
42.50For France755.0R Danielson55-1
52.60Custom Made1452.0D Schwarz66-1
66.00Champingatthebit556.0S Khumalo2-1
77.00Forever Light1154.5K Matsunyane7-1
810.00Attentive160.0S Brown20-1
910.75Senor Tiger1352.0T Juglall66-1
1011.75House Master955.0M Thackeray7-1
1116.00Bravestarr359.5R Simons10-1
1231.00Western Park1055.0C Maujean14-1
1333.50Rooipoort458.0P Strydom97-20

Vaal Thu 30 Jul 1:50

Race 4 Maiden Handicap (F&M) 1450m Win time: 87.88s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Serenity256.5N Klink63-20
20.25Sea Island855.5L J Ferraris14-1
37.75Foxy Vixen1052.5P Mxoli17-2
49.25Gal Gadot160.0D Schwarz3-1
59.75Cotopaxi356.0C Habib12-1
610.25Love To Give755.5M Thackeray44-1
710.35Hope For Millions955.5C Bantam16-1
811.00Party Song1352.0B Nyawo75-1
911.25Dune Goddess1152.0J R Syster75-1
1013.50Ernestika1452.0J Penny75-1
1115.00Hightail456.0R Danielson113-20
1216.50Bayedi1252.0C F Dicken13-2

Vaal Thu 30 Jul 2:25

Race 5 Maiden Handicap (C&G) 2000m Win time: 124.53s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Bush Fever755.5C Maujean5-1
22.00Tricky Business557.0D Schwarz9-2
32.25Grey Street457.5C Bantam18-1
42.45Royal Siege1154.0C F Dicken33-1
52.50Electra Flying1054.0C Storey5-1
62.75Great Esteem259.5C Habib6-1
73.50Quarari's Valentyn954.5R Danielson33-1
83.75Fort Love656.5S Khumalo7-1
94.75Kintala1353.0T Juglall30-1
105.75Cappella Magna855.5L J Ferraris28-1
1112.00Brave Detail1253.5J Greyling25-1
1212.05Romantic Era160.0K Matsunyane29-4
1314.50Mr Turbulence1453.0P Mxoli50-1

Vaal Thu 30 Jul 3:00

Race 6 Middle Stakes 2400m Win time: 152.31s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Dance Class1152.5S Khumalo15-2
23.25Palace Green1450.0C F Dicken6-1
33.50Hold Your Horses1252.0K Matsunyane66-1
44.75Odd Rob360.0D Schwarz12-1
54.85Gold Griffin756.0J R Syster14-1
66.00Jagesa Jagesa1054.0C Maujean25-1
76.50African Adventure854.0D de Gouveia67-20
89.00Village Deep1352.0N Klink20-1
910.75Chariot Of Gold556.5L J Ferraris14-1
1012.75Snorting Bull656.0B Nyawo22-1
1114.50Diamond Dancer260.0C Habib44-1
1215.00Popsicle Toes458.0S Brown44-1
1317.00Christopher Robin160.0P Strydom73-20
1422.00Major Return954.0R Danielson14-1

Vaal Thu 30 Jul 3:35

Race 7 MR 83 Handicap (F&M) 1600m Win time: 97.34s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Elusive Force359.0L J Ferraris21-20
25.50League Of Her Own259.5C F Dicken16-1
36.25Kapama459.0N Klink21-4
46.35Louvain655.5J Sampson73-20
59.00Carry Me Carrie954.0J Penny28-1
610.50Jacko Boy162.0R Simons22-1
711.75Countess Trenton1154.0C Maujean24-1
814.25Lady Secret854.0M Thackeray75-1
914.35Lonely Night754.0J R Syster25-1
1014.75Sparkling Gold1254.0N Qaule75-1
1115.00Charter Jet1054.0T Juglall66-1
1220.00Generoso1354.0C Bantam75-1

Vaal Thu 30 Jul 4:10

Race 8 Classified Stakes 1450m Win time: 87.04s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Category Four758.0C Habib13-2
22.00Dark Tide262.0S Khumalo11-2
33.75Bouncing Tigger1156.0J Greyling22-1
43.85Private Ruler1356.0J Penny45-1
54.10The Brass Way1556.0reserve 117-2
64.50Varimax660.0R Simons17-2
75.00Whipping Boy162.0J R Syster15-1
85.05Holy Man362.0S Brown5-1
95.75Now And Forever1256.0K Matsunyane12-1
108.25The Lawyer460.0C Storey40-1
119.75Secret Dynasty858.0M Thackeray66-1
1215.00Waqaas560.0D Schwarz83-20
1333.00Floribunda1057.0C F Dicken25-1

Vaal Thu 30 Jul 4:45

Race 9 MR 76 Handicap (F&M) 1200m Win time: 69.8s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Sheer Talent557.0S Khumalo93-20
22.50Soul Of Wit260.0P Strydom7-2
32.60Westwing Belter1253.0J Penny11-1
43.25Heart Of A Legend160.5P Mxoli87-20
55.00Speechmaker1353.0reserve 110-1
65.25Persica656.5L J Ferraris7-2
76.50Movie Show855.5J Sampson33-1
812.00Trousseau458.5R Simons24-1
913.25Jenny Mcgee1055.0C Habib30-1
1015.00Indian Song756.5C Bantam30-1
1118.50All About Sophia955.0C Storey55-1