Recent Results Summary

Race Meetings

View more results
(from Sporting Post Print)

Fairview Fri 31 Jul 11:40

Race 1 Workriders Maiden Plate (Turf) 1200m Win time: 71.72s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Love Potion1257.0S Watson6-1
23.25Russian Magic1357.0S Homani14-1
34.50Andrea260.0S Nonzonzo8-1
46.00Mystic Tulip857.5X Mlunguzi50-1
59.50Billi Ann957.5S Tembani8-1
610.75Forbidden Affair360.0A Gwadiso113-20
711.50St Patrick's Flame560.0T Mkhuthukana25-1
815.75Count d'Cash1157.0S Nikani14-1
917.00Amazing Tune160.0Z N Bambatha73-20
1023.75Rusalka757.5A Kaspile10-1
1131.00Grey Ferrari460.0M Mhlongo8-1

Fairview Fri 31 Jul 12:10

Race 2 Maiden Juvenile Plate (Turf) 1000m Win time: 57.67s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Stranger Danger760.0L Mxothwa47-20
24.25Lookout House360.0Y Ramzan33-1
35.75Set The Date1157.5W Agrella23-20
48.25Lotus King460.0L Bester44-1
58.35Evies First160.0X Jacobs75-1
69.10Carola957.5X Ndlovu39-10
79.35Forest Of Green260.0S Naidoo44-1
89.45Russian Knight660.0D R Lerena44-1
99.55Isn't It Bliss1057.5J Mariba22-1
109.65Za Zoo860.0E Webber75-1
1113.90Louis Le Grand560.0K Steyn80-1
1216.15Showtime Baby1257.5K Minnie66-1
1327.15Silver Senorita1357.5S Fortune80-1

Fairview Fri 31 Jul 12:40

Race 3 MR 66 Handicap (Turf) 1100m Win time: 63.97s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Torio Lake559.5S Khathi15-2
21.25Royal Cavalier1557.0reserve 145-1
34.50Wind Finder1056.5Y Ramzan16-1
46.25Cumberland359.5E Webber75-1
58.50Oh Heavenly1156.0S Naidoo6-1
610.00Natural Jade261.0L Bester17-2
710.05Rock The Cot1256.0S Fortune10-1
810.55Delicasea161.0T Gould77-20
912.80Humanitarian659.0K Steyn33-1
1012.90Royal Fort857.5X Jacobs17-2
1117.40What A Joker957.5D R Lerena25-4
1218.15The Carpenter459.5J Mariba75-1
1322.40Rumbleinthejungle1355.0L Mxothwa10-1

Fairview Fri 31 Jul 1:10

Race 4 MR 67 Handicap (F&M)(Turf) 1200m Win time: 70.35s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Forest Field460.0X Jacobs15-1
20.75Linda Loves Lace360.0T Gould17-1
30.85Flame Up260.0S Khathi17-1
42.10Blue Duchess559.5W Agrella11-1
52.60Beneficiary759.0S Devoy40-1
62.70Valeriana1155.0S Fortune16-1
73.20Silver Fountain858.0L Mxothwa17-1
83.70Querencia1057.5K Steyn66-1
95.45Honey Suite1352.0K Minnie66-1
105.55Alaskan Fate160.0S Naidoo2-1
1111.55Delina957.5X Ndlovu2-1
1225.80Arabian Quest659.0L Bester75-1

Fairview Fri 31 Jul 1:45

Race 5 MR 76 Handicap (F&M)(Turf) 2000m Win time: 126.56s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Hawthorn1055.0T Gould3-1
21.25Jetorio358.5S Naidoo3-1
32.00Deep River Woman855.0K Minnie22-1
43.50Ascending Heights458.0X Ndlovu5-1
54.75Red Herring259.0L Bester5-1
66.50Exclusivity657.0L Mxothwa10-1
76.55Margot's Magic557.5S Fortune15-1
811.30Double Shuffle955.0Y Ramzan16-1
913.05Sao Paulo161.0D R Lerena20-1

Fairview Fri 31 Jul 2:20

Race 6 MR 70 Handicap (Turf) 2000m Win time: 126.17s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Leadman1053.5K Minnie67-20
20.75Bold Strike261.0L Bester3-1
32.00Impressive Master460.0L Mxothwa16-1
44.00Okavango Delta161.5K Steyn12-1
55.50Blackbeard759.0Y Ramzan16-1
67.25Jay's Hawk361.0W Agrella9-1
77.50The Dictator1352.0not declared50-1
88.00Chipofftheoldblok1252.0E Webber16-1
910.25Hopeful855.5S Devoy45-1
1010.75Tom 'n Jerry560.0S Naidoo127-20
1112.00Oasis Queen1153.0X Jacobs16-1
1246.25Armo659.0S Khathi16-1

Fairview Fri 31 Jul 3:00

Race 7 Champion Juvenile Cup (2yo's)(Listed)(Turf) 1400m Win time: 85.6s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Global Drummer360.0S Naidoo5-2
23.75Tarantino560.0L Mxothwa9-4
34.25Tiger In The Sun660.0S Khathi50-1
45.00Santa Therese1057.5T Gould4-1
56.75Byridge160.0W Agrella10-1
68.00Herrin957.5X Ndlovu20-1
78.75Walls Of Dubrovnik760.0S Fortune11-2
815.00Eternal Hope857.5K Minnie66-1
921.50Golden Sabre460.0L Bester75-1

Fairview Fri 31 Jul 3:35

Race 8 MR 74 Handicap (Turf) 1600m Win time: 99.42s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Bell Tower560.0Y Ramzan53-20
26.00Mio Grande460.0S Khathi97-20
36.10Latest Craze658.0K Steyn28-1
48.35Jackpot Jewel856.0L Mxothwa53-20
58.85Masterful360.5W Agrella13-1
69.10Apollo Rock955.0K Minnie20-1
79.60Sunday Falls756.5S Naidoo28-1
811.10Lazarus Tree260.5S Fortune9-1
914.35Lord Marshal161.5L Bester13-1
1016.60Manaftermidnight1052.0D R Lerena20-1

Fairview Fri 31 Jul 4:05

Race 9 Novice Plate (F&M)(Turf) 1600m Win time: 100.63s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Still Tappin260.0X Ndlovu13-2
21.25Palace Queen659.5K Minnie17-4
31.75Turkish Lira1158.0X Jacobs75-1
42.50Therecanbeonlyone1058.0L Bester55-1
53.75Blushing Bride160.0W Agrella18-10
65.25Burnt Paper Sky1254.5E Webber75-1
75.35Bridesmaid Blues959.5S Fortune55-1
87.85World Squared859.5D R Lerena44-1
910.35Im Global759.5S Khathi20-1
1013.35Grey Mistress560.0Y Ramzan75-1
1118.35Mountain Ridge360.0L Mxothwa15-4
1219.10Blue Gangsta460.0T Gould9-1