Recent Results Summary

Race Meetings

View more results
(from Sporting Post Print)

Kenilworth Sat 1 Aug 12:20

Race 1 Maiden Plate (3yo's) 1000m Win time: 62.39s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Barney Mcgrew160.0D Ashby7-1
21.75Emblem Of Hope560.0J Bekker13-20
32.25Carlo Collodi460.0G van Niekerk20-1
42.55Kaptein660.0G Cheyne17-2
52.75Blingking360.0C Orffer16-1
63.15Master Of Power960.0J Solomons33-1
74.65Mach Four860.0M Byleveld20-1
84.75Livingstone760.0S Cele33-1
96.00Better Days260.0A Domeyer12-1

Kenilworth Sat 1 Aug 12:55

Race 2 Maiden Plate (3yo Fillies) 1000m Win time: 62.48s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Sonic Burst960.0J Bekker15-4
24.25Sovereign Rose160.0M Winnaar5-4
36.00Legal Dream660.0G van Niekerk11-4
46.75What A Flight1060.0J Solomons28-1
59.00Kiss Of Life260.0A Domeyer18-1
610.50Perfect Display760.0S Mbhele20-1
713.75Emma's Girl460.0M Byleveld28-1
818.75Royal Support860.0C Orffer50-1
925.50Stepitupbaby360.0O Noach75-1

Kenilworth Sat 1 Aug 1:30

Race 3 Maiden Plate (3yo's) 1400m Win time: 91.3s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Hoedspruit660.0G van Niekerk17-20
20.10Northern Song960.0O Noach17-2
30.40Look For Hounds760.0M Byleveld25-1
43.65Zo Lucky1360.0M Winnaar11-1
55.15Greenlightflash560.0J Solomons66-1
67.15Maison Merci860.0C Orffer22-1
77.35Chauels Camelot360.0G Cheyne55-1
87.55Sh Boom160.0A Domeyer11-2
97.75Desert Illusion260.0S Cele14-1
1014.25Path Of Flight1060.0G Behr75-1
1116.75Silver Celebrity1160.0J Bekker55-1
1218.25Theory Of Flight1260.0S Mbhele25-1
1320.25George460.0D Ashby40-1

Kenilworth Sat 1 Aug 2:05

Race 4 MR 76 Handicap 1700m Win time: 109.68s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Black Belt359.5A Domeyer18-10
21.75Tillieangus261.0M Byleveld3-1
35.50Myhopesanddreams161.5G van Niekerk28-10
46.75Anderson459.0J Solomons16-1
59.00Captain Turk657.0G Cheyne11-1
69.75Veratrum558.5J Bekker8-1

Kenilworth Sat 1 Aug 2:40

Race 5 MR 91 Handicap (F&M) 1600m Win time: 103.89s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Our Prized Jewel656.5G Cheyne7-10
20.75First Street852.5G van Niekerk15-1
31.25Gimme Gimme Gimme456.5C Orffer15-1
42.50Fynbos753.0M Byleveld22-1
53.00Lady Lu952.5S Mbhele22-1
63.40Crusade's Promise258.0O Noach7-1
74.15Star Of Silver161.0J Bekker13-1
84.90Cruise Along357.5A Domeyer12-1
95.20Kathleen556.5M Winnaar14-1

Kenilworth Sat 1 Aug 3:15

Race 6 MR 74 Handicap (F&M) 1600m Win time: 104.76s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Waldorf Astoria658.0G van Niekerk3-1
21.50Queen's Club459.5A Domeyer17-2
33.25Duchess Of State559.0D Ashby16-1
43.45Miss Millstream359.5J Bekker16-1
55.95Diva's Express160.0G Cheyne93-20
66.00Miss D' Aray956.0O Noach25-1
76.05How And Why260.0M Winnaar28-1
86.45Maravilloso756.5M Byleveld30-1
98.70Rock Trip1053.0J Solomons15-4
1012.95Ruby And Roses856.5C Orffer11-2
1124.20Power Girl1152.0S Mbhele22-1

Kenilworth Sat 1 Aug 3:50

Race 7 MR 92 Handicap (F&M) 1200m Win time: 75.64s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Vandah's Spirit754.5S Mbhele9-1
20.20Caribbean Sunset656.0M Byleveld15-4
30.25Boomps A Daisy458.0G Cheyne17-4
43.25Secret Depths358.5C Orffer12-1
55.00Mon Cherie854.0J Bekker15-1
65.20My Wicked Ways1053.5J Solomons14-1
75.30Durty Nelly558.0G Behr33-1
87.30Fleeced258.5M Winnaar25-1
916.55Dark Crystal160.0G van Niekerk17-10

Kenilworth Sat 1 Aug 4:30

Race 8 MR 79 Handicap (F&M) 1200m Win time: 75.71s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10On Captain's Side360.0A Domeyer73-20
22.25Fours A Crowd1155.0J Solomons7-2
32.45Aye Aye659.0M Byleveld11-2
42.95Alfred's Girl857.5O Noach11-1
53.95Ferrari Red1055.0S Mbhele28-1
64.15Windsor Beat559.5G Cheyne17-4
74.35Grey Princess955.5G Behr20-1
86.10Crowded House459.5M Winnaar10-1
96.50Almost Captured160.0C Orffer12-1
1010.75Hidden Strings759.0J Bekker30-1