Recent Results Summary

Race Meetings

View more results
(from Sporting Post Print)

Turffontein Sun 2 Aug 12:50

Race 1 Maiden Plate (3yo Fillies) 1000m Win time: 57.29s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Anna Capri360.0C Maujean15-10
26.50MIlan's Princess1360.0M Thackeray6-1
38.50Timeforthat1460.0J Penny75-1
48.75In Haste1260.0K Matsunyane30-1
511.00Bold Leah460.0C Bantam66-1
611.50Twist And Twirl1560.0reserve 125-1
711.55Essence1060.0C Murray15-1
812.00Dry Delta960.0C Storey75-1
912.05Courtney Leigh760.0C F Dicken5-1
1012.75Brandy560.0J R Syster66-1
1112.80Dalgety Bay860.0S Khumalo5-1
1214.50Gimme A Wish1160.0D de Gouveia66-1
1314.75Cape Diamond660.0T Juglall33-1
1416.75Great Stratz260.0C Habib22-1

Turffontein Sun 2 Aug 1:25

Race 2 Maiden Plate (3yo C&G) 1000m Win time: 56.97s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Vars Vicky1260.0D de Gouveia9-20
22.75Phinda Mzala160.0J R Syster31-4
35.75Qunetra860.0C Storey100-1
46.25Kwite A Trip560.0L J Ferraris5-1
510.00Prince Alf660.0C Zackey36-1
610.10For Sandman460.0J Penny100-1
710.15Smuts960.0D Schwarz12-1
813.50Trying Times1160.0S Brown100-1
914.75West Coast Lover1360.0C Maujean100-1
1017.00Fixed 'n Firm360.0C F Dicken100-1
1117.25Prized Gift760.0S Khumalo55-1
1220.00Zampano1460.0C Habib100-1
1329.00The Art Master1060.0C Murray100-1

Turffontein Sun 2 Aug 2:00

Race 3 Maiden Plate (C&G) 1600m Win time: 99.65s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Duke Of Gold1160.0S Khumalo7-2
20.75El Romiachi260.0P Strydom9-2
31.00Call Me Master1060.0D Schwarz36-1
43.00Bravo One460.0R Simons8-1
53.25Ultimate Warrior1457.0C Maujean13-1
64.50Fast Draw160.0C Zackey23-4
74.75Waltzing Al560.0D de Gouveia25-1
88.00The Time Is Now1257.0C Murray5-1
98.50Petersham360.0L J Ferraris7-1
109.00Pomegranate660.0J Greyling100-1
1113.00In Bussum960.0C Storey100-1
1213.10Temple Of Reason860.0C F Dicken100-1
1315.50May As Well1357.0S Brown33-1

Turffontein Sun 2 Aug 2:30

Race 4 Maiden Plate (F&M) 1600m Win time: 99.83s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Lady Amherst160.0S Khumalo31-20
22.25Sapphire Rock260.0C Maujean16-1
35.50Dice The Bullet360.0D Schwarz16-1
47.00Irish Jet560.0C Zackey50-1
57.50Saving Grace460.0C Storey36-1
610.00Burnt Jasper1057.0K Matsunyane66-1
710.50Tequila1157.0C Habib66-1
812.75Powder Puff957.0L J Ferraris7-1
914.00Mynage857.0C Murray7-2
1017.00Shuffling660.0S Brown100-1
1124.00Mandhukai760.0C F Dicken100-1
1235.00Unwritten Rule1357.0B Nyawo100-1
13DistTwice The Act1257.0P Strydom7-2

Turffontein Sun 2 Aug 3:05

Race 5 MR 96 Handicap 1600m Win time: 99.09s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10ExpressFromTheUS258.5C F Dicken21-20
23.75Nordic Rebel160.0R Simons14-1
33.80Bien Venue457.5C Zackey16-1
46.00Bergerac755.0L J Ferraris2-1
57.00The Rising Legend557.5T Juglall18-1
67.50Rooi Tom357.5C Habib50-1
710.50Ashbaal853.5S Khumalo50-1

Turffontein Sun 2 Aug 3:35

Race 6 MR 71 Handicap 2000m Win time: 125.43s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Barak459.5S Brown2-1
20.75Kurt's Approval1357.0C Storey13-1
32.00Magic Vision1157.5J R Syster7-1
45.00French Leave759.5P Mxoli66-1
57.00Top Rank959.0R Simons9-2
67.75Shabba Ranks1556.0reserve 166-1
78.50Seventh Of June1457.0C Zackey20-1
88.55Corrido1257.0D Schwarz40-1
99.25Tough Choice859.5C Habib12-1
1010.75Crimson God659.5B Nyawo40-1
1113.25Bellagio King559.5S Khumalo15-2
1227.00Artisan160.0D de Gouveia30-1
1333.00African Darter359.5J Greyling100-1
1434.50Afraad259.5C Bantam17-2

Turffontein Sun 2 Aug 4:05

Race 7 MR 100 Handicap (F&M) 1400m Win time: 84.44s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Risk Taker555.0C Habib6-1
21.00Kayla's Champ654.5D Schwarz13-1
31.25Promise754.5P Strydom22-10
42.50Florida Quays357.5L J Ferraris11-2
54.50Pool Party160.5C Storey8-1
64.75Rouge Allure457.5S Khumalo15-2
74.85Snow Palace259.5C Murray6-1
89.00Circle Of Latitude953.0J R Syster16-1
920.00Too Phat To Fly853.5M Thackeray25-1

Turffontein Sun 2 Aug 4:35

Race 8 MR 80 Handicap 1400m Win time: 85.8s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Lone Survivor360.0B Nyawo14-1
21.25Prospector1156.0D Schwarz8-1
32.25Bassam459.5D de Gouveia47-20
42.75Smoke1057.0P Strydom11-2
53.75Putins Promise957.5L J Ferraris9-2
64.00Melchizedek1452.0C Maujean50-1
74.75Stop For Nothing1256.0S Khumalo15-1
85.50Hidden Agenda858.5C Bantam18-1
95.75In The Game1552.0reserve 130-1
106.75Golden Tune659.0C Habib50-1
118.00Var Aglow260.5C Murray5-1
129.75Twelve Oaks161.5S Brown16-1
1310.75Solarize759.0K Matsunyane25-1