Recent Results Summary

Race Meetings

Turffontein Thu 20 Aug 12:10

Race 1 Maiden Plate (C&G) 1200m Win time: 72.52s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10After Hours558.0S Brown16-10
20.75Gilboa858.0C Maujean57-20
31.50Castle Corner658.0D de Gouveia9-1
42.30Mars Rover358.0R Simons14-1
53.00The Kop1058.0D Schwarz31-4
64.50Trumps Express458.0L J Ferraris13-2
79.50Fantasy Force260.0D L Habib50-1
811.75Crackon758.0S Khumalo9-1
917.75Oliver's Mount958.0C Storey75-1
10DistDoc Holiday160.0J Greyling75-1

Turffontein Thu 20 Aug 12:45

Race 2 Maiden Plate (F&M) 1200m Win time: 73.13s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Feather The Nest858.0S Khumalo5-1
20.05Malvern260.0C Zackey5-1
30.35Run April Run1158.0D Schwarz30-1
41.20Arabella Queen460.0P Mxoli7-2
51.25Samoa360.0S Brown9-2
63.00Forward March958.0R Simons11-2
75.25Naledi Basadi1058.0K Matsunyane30-1
87.25Love To Give560.0M Thackeray70-1
98.50Caruso758.0L J Ferraris36-1
109.75Lil Green Gretna660.0J R Syster70-1
1111.50Rose Dancer160.0C Maujean9-2

Turffontein Thu 20 Aug 1:20

Race 3 MR 76 Handicap (F&M) 1200m Win time: 72.7s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Way Of The World557.5S Brown57-20
20.60Glowtoria160.5C Maujean19-4
31.75Oceania457.5P Strydom113-20
42.00Initiator358.5C Zackey16-1
54.15Hot Gossip259.0R Simons9-1
64.25Movie Show1253.5J Sampson50-1
75.50Claremorris756.0D Schwarz4-1
86.75Hear The Trumpet856.0D L Habib11-1
98.00Lightning Rock955.0J Greyling40-1
108.50Musaytara1353.0reserve 150-1

Turffontein Thu 20 Aug 1:55

Race 4 MR 92 Handicap (F&M) 1200m Win time: 72.2s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Sheer Talent952.5S Khumalo3-1
20.05Comaneci854.0C Murray14-1
32.50The Fifth Wave658.0D Schwarz7-1
43.25Anne Boleyn259.5C Zackey5-1
55.70Promise558.5P Strydom17-10
65.75Twelve Oaks755.0P Mxoli31-4
78.25Emerald Tiara458.5L J Ferraris25-1
89.25El' Zara162.0C Maujean30-1
910.25Ilha Da Varlette359.5D L Habib44-1

Turffontein Thu 20 Aug 2:30

Race 5 MR 90 Handicap (F&M) 2000m Win time: 127.11s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Dance Class457.5S Brown14-10
21.50Heart Stwings160.0L J Ferraris8-1
32.00Jive Express657.5T Juglall9-1
43.50Pretty Border358.5R Simons28-1
53.60Jacko Boy855.0M Thackeray55-1
64.75Tartan Dancer953.5C Zackey22-1
75.10Circle Of Latitude557.5S Khumalo33-1
85.25Fife755.0D L Habib3-1
98.50Kayla's Champ259.0D Schwarz11-2

Turffontein Thu 20 Aug 3:05

Race 6 MR 84 Handicap (F&M) 1500m Win time: 92.07s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Elusive Force161.0L J Ferraris18-10
20.75Fort Anne754.5P Strydom9-1
32.00Meercat259.0D Schwarz8-1
44.00League Of Her Own358.0R Simons36-1
54.05Comet Crystal954.0C Murray18-1
64.75Oh Mercy Me1053.5T Juglall25-1
75.75Welsh Harp854.5C Maujean16-1
89.75Mamaquera555.5D de Gouveia9-2
912.00Malteza455.5S Khumalo17-4
1018.00Girl In Gold655.5C Storey70-1

Turffontein Thu 20 Aug 3:35

Race 7 MR 68 Handicap (F&M) 1500m Win time: 91.36s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Readysetglo457.5D L Habib9-2
21.75Last Cheer358.5C Zackey47-20
35.00Short Skirt Flirt952.0M Thackeray30-1
46.50La Valette655.0C Bantam18-1
57.00Charter Jet1052.0T Juglall66-1
67.10Sacred Lotus259.5C Maujean73-20
78.25Twice As Special753.0S Khumalo8-1
88.50Crimson Castle852.0P Mxoli14-1
913.00Nazareth162.0S Brown13-2
1014.75Autumn Annie1152.0J R Syster50-1
11DistFloribunda556.5D de Gouveia25-1

Turffontein Thu 20 Aug 4:05

Race 8 Pinnacle Stakes 1450m Win time: 86.38s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Riverstown554.0P Strydom18-10
22.25Approach Control256.0C Zackey5-1
33.00Clever Guy654.0S Khumalo14-1
43.50Full Mast1054.0N Klink15-1
54.00Vistula455.0L J Ferraris5-1
64.25Mount Laurel1253.0D Schwarz13-2
78.25Angel's Power854.0C Maujean55-1
813.50Zouaves160.0D L Habib15-1
930.00Winter Storm754.0C Murray16-1

Turffontein Thu 20 Aug 4:35

Race 9 MR 87 Handicap 1450m Win time: 88.43s

fnlbhorsenomassjockeyodds
10Creation456.5N Klink7-1
21.25Var And Away160.0C Murray11-10
33.75Rock Of Africa359.5D de Gouveia5-1
33.75Bold Matador1152.0J R Syster30-1
54.50Undisclosed754.5C Bantam33-1
65.50Kings Archer260.0P Mxoli22-1
75.75Tiger's Rock555.0S Khumalo10-1
85.80Grindelwald655.0T Juglall22-1
96.50Duke Of Swing854.5D Schwarz22-1
108.50Prince Jordan1252.0K Matsunyane50-1
1113.00Ashbaal954.0C Zackey10-1
1216.00Brigtnumberten1053.0M Mjoka50-1